Competitions 2018/2019 Season


Home Page
Fixtures
League Tables
 
 
 
 
  • Highest Score
  • Team Knockout
  • Pairs Knockout
  • Singles Knockout
  • Champion of Champions

Perfect Ponds sponsored Highest Score Competition

Current qualifiers
 
  Player Team Score   Venue   Date
A Division              
  Kev Budd Lime Kiln Inn B 97 at Bar 27 on 06th Sept 2018
  Jason Bale Cobblestones B 79 at Blake Arms on 13th Sept 2018
  Martyn Hurley Malt Shovel A 76 at Lime Kiln Inn on 06th Sept 2018
  Martin Tully Bar 27 B 73 at Bird in Hand on 06th Sept 2018
  Keith Creedy British Flag A 72 at Bar 27 on 13th Sept 2018
  Nick Fisher Bird in Hand A 68 at Lime Kiln Inn on 13th Sept 2018
               
B Division              
  Bob Wilson New Foresters B 76 at Old Market on 13th Sept 2018
  Joe Cresswell British Flag B 75 at Lions Club on 06th Sept 2018
  Paul Meek The Duke A 67 at New Foresters on 13th Sept 2018
  Will Rich The Duke A 67 at New Foresters on 13th Sept 2018
  Ryan Pope The Duke B 65 at Old Market on 06th Sept 2018
  Phil Hellier Lions Club A 64 at Old Market on 13th Sept 2018
               
C Division              
               
               
               
               
               
Up-dated - 15 September, 2018


Slade's Catering Supplies sponsored Team Knockout Competition
TEAMS ENTERED PRELIMINARY ROUND (if required) Friday 12th OCTOBER 2018
FIRST ROUND FRIDAY 9th November 2018
  Playing at ....      
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
     
  QUARTER FINALS FRIDAY 7th DECEMBER 2018
  Playing at ....      
         
         
         
         
         
         
Printabe Draw Sheet SEMI FINALS FRIDAY 4th JANUARY 2019
Playing at ....  
       
         
Results Page        
       
 
  FINAL - To be played at BAR 27 on FRIDAY 1st FEBRUARY 2019
     


Paul Coleman sponsored Pairs Knockout Competition
PRELIMINARY ROUND (if required) Friday 7th December 2018
FIRST ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 11th JANUARY 2019
TOP FOUR PAIRS
QUALIFY THROUGH TO THE
NEXT ROUND THROUGHOUT
THIS COMPETITION
1.   A
2.   B
3.   C
4.   D
5.   E
6.   F
7.   G
8.   H
9.   J
10.   K
11.   L
12.   M
13.   N
14.   O
15.   P
16.   Q
           
SECOND ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 25th JANUARY 2019
1.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
2.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
3.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
4.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
5.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
6.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
7.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
8.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
           
THIRD ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 8th FEBRUARY 2019
1.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
2.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
3.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
4.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
           
FOURTH ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 22nd FEBRUARY 2019
1.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
2.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
           
FIFTH ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 8th MARCH 2019
1.     Top four pairs from xxxx and xxxx
           
FINAL to be played on FRIDAY 22nd MARCH 2019 at the BLAKE ARMS
           
Printable Draw Sheet Results Page Players List


New Foresters sponsored Singles Knockout Competition
PRELIMINARY ROUND (if required) THURSDAY 4th APRIL 2019
FIRST ROUND to be played on THURSDAY 11th APRIL 2019
1.      
     
SECOND ROUND to be played on THURSDAY 18th APRIL 2019
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
     
THIRD ROUND to be played on THURSDAY 25th APRIL 2019
1.   Top eight from xxxx and xxxx
2.   Top eight from xxxx and xxxx
     
FOURTH ROUND to be played on THURSDAY 2nd MAY 2019
1   Top eight from xxxx and xxxx
     
FINAL ROUND and PRESENTATION NIGHT to take place at the BLAKE ARMS on FRIDAY 10th May 2019
     
  7:45 pm Draw for places
  8:00 pm Singles Quarter Finals
  8:45 pm 'C' Division and 'A' Division Wooden Spoon Presentations
  9:00 pm Singles Semi Final
  9:45 pm 'A' and 'B' Division Presentations  
  10:00 pm Singles Final followed by Presentations  
       
Printable Draw Sheet Results Page Players List

British Flag sponsored Champion of Champions

played at the British Flag