Competitions 2019/2020 Season


Home Page
Fixtures
League Tables
 
 
 
 
  • Highest Score
  • Team Knockout
  • Pairs Knockout
  • Singles Knockout
  • Champion of Champions

Perfect Ponds sponsored Highest Score Competition

Cancelled this season.

  Name Team Score       Date
A Division Paul Brewer Blake Arms B 88 at Sportsman on 05 Dec 2019
  Joe Cresswell British Flag B 88 at Bird in Hand on 16 Jam 2020
  Paul Trunks Bar 27 A 86 at Lime Kiln Inn on 23 Jan 2020
  Simon Manley Bird in Hand A 85 at Bar 27 on 19 Dec 2019
  Andy Parker Malt Shovel A 82 at Bar 27 on 28 Nov 2019
  Phil Ashurst Bar 27 A 81 at New Foresters on 14 Nov 2019
  Simon Caddy Cobblestones B 81 at Bird in Hand on 21 Nov 2019
               
B Division Will Rich Crown Inn A 86 at New Foresters on 24 Oct 2019
  Charlie Weller Lions Club B 84 at Old Market on 19 Sept 2019
  Jordan Meaker Great Western Club B 84 at New Foresters on 26 Sept 2019
  Charlie Hellier Lions Club B 83 at Commercial Inn on 07 Nov 2019
  Tony Crocker British Flag A 83 at Rugby Club on 05 Mar 2020
  Anthony Palmer Crown Inn A 82 at New Foresters on 24 Oct 2019
  Jordan Harris Commercial Inn B 82 at Old Market on 31 Oct 2019
  Dave Perry Crown Inn B 82 at Old Market on 14 Nov 2019
               
C Division Peter Prole Cross Rifles A 82 at Sydenham Centre on 26 Sept 2019
  Merv Barrett Cobblestones A 82 at Sydenham Centre on 14 Nov 2019
  Mark Cummins West India House A 81 at Sydenham Centre on 13 Feb 2020
  Barry Hobbs Blake Hall A 80 at Sydenham Centre on 31 Oct 2019
  Duncan Monro Cobblestones A 78 at Commercial Inn on 03 Oct 2019
  Jake Collard Lions Club A 78 at Sydenham Centre on 27 Feb 2020
  Nick Woodberry West India House B 78 at Sydenham Centre on 12 Mar 2020
               
Up-dated - 17 March, 2020


Slade's sponsored Team Knockout Competition
TEAMS ENTERED PRELIMINARY ROUND FRIDAY 18th OCTOBER 2019
Playing at ....
1. Bar 27 'A' Bird in Hand ' 05 '  v  ' 07 ' = ' P1 '
2. Bar 27 'B'    
3. Bird in Hand 'A' FIRST ROUND FRIDAY 22nd NOVEMBER 2019
4. Blake Arms 'A' Playing at ....      
5. British Flag 'B' Bar 27 ' 08 '  v  ' 03 ' = ' A '
6. Cobblestones 'B' British Flag ' 01 '  v  ' 09 ' = ' B '
7. Lions Club 'B' Lions Club ' 11 '  v  ' 13 ' = ' C '
8. New Foresters 'A' New Foresters ' 12 '  v  ' P1 ' = ' D '
9. New Foresters 'B'        
10. Old Market 'A' QUARTER FINALS FRIDAY 6th DECEMBER 2019
11. Old Market 'C' Playing at ....      
12. Sportsman 'A' Bird in Hand ' B '  v  ' 02 ' = ' Q1 '
13. Sydenham Centre 'A' Cobblestones ' 04 '  v  ' A ' = ' Q2 '
    New Foresters ' C '  v  ' 10 ' = ' Q3 '
    Sydenham Centre ' 06 '  v  ' D ' = ' Q4 '
Printabe Draw Sheet    
SEMI FINALS FRIDAY 3rd JANUARY 2020
Playing at ....      
  Blake Arms ' Q4 '  v  ' Q3 ' = ' F1 '
Results Page Sportsman ' Q1 '  v  ' Q2 ' = ' F2 '
       
 
  FINAL - To be played at BAR 27 on FRIDAY 31st JANUARY 2020
     


Bird in Hand sponsored Pairs Knockout Competition
 
FIRST ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 10th JANUARY 2020
TOP FOUR PAIRS
QUALIFY THROUGH TO THE
NEXT ROUND THROUGHOUT
THIS COMPETITION
1. Bar 27 A
2. Bird in Hand B
3. Blake Arms C
4. British Flag D
5. Bunch of Grapes E
6. Cross Rifles F
7. Crown Inn G
8. Great Western Club H
9. Lime Kiln Inn J
10. Lions Club K
11. Malt Shovel L
12. New Foresters M
13. Rugby Club N
14. Sportsman O
15. Sydenham Centre P
16. West India House Q
           
SECOND ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 24th JANUARY 2020
1. Blake Arms   Top four pairs from New Foresters and Sportsman
2. British Flag   Top four pairs from Lime Kiln Inn and Rugby Club
3. Great Western Club   Top four pairs from Bird in Hand and Bunch of Grapes
4. Malt Shovel   Top four pairs from Blake Arms and Great Western Club
5. New Foresters   Top four pairs from Lions Club and Malt Shovel
6. Rugby Club   Top four pairs from Bar 27 and Sydenham Centre
7. Sportsman   Top four pairs from British Flag and West India House
8. West India House   Top four pairs from Cross Rifles and Crown Inn
           
THIRD ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 14th FEBRUARY 2020
1. Bar 27   Top four pairs from New Foresters and Sportsman
2. Crown Inn   Top four pairs from Great Western Club and Rugby Club
3. Lions Club   Top four pairs from Blake Arms and British Flag
4. Sportsman   Top four pairs from Malt Shovel and West India House
           
FOURTH ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 6th MARCH 2020
1. Cross Rifles   Top four pairs from Crown Inn and Lions Club
2. Lime Kiln Inn   Top four pairs from Bar 27 and Sportsman
           
FIFTH ROUND to be confirmed
1. Sydenham Centre   Top four pairs from Cross Rifles and Lime Kiln Inn
           
FINAL to be Confirmed
           
Printable Draw Sheet Results Page Players List


New Foresters sponsored Singles Knockout Competition
PRELIMINARY ROUND
 
FIRST ROUND
1.   'A'  
2.   'B'
     
SECOND ROUND
1.   'C'  
2.   'E'
3.   'D'   
4.   'F'
     
THIRD ROUND
1.   Top eight from
2.   Top eight from
     
FOURTH ROUND
1   Top eight from
     
FINAL ROUND and PRESENTATION NIGHT
     
  7:45 pm Draw for places
  8:00 pm Singles Quarter Finals
  8:45 pm 'C' Division and 'A' Division Wooden Spoon Presentations
  9:00 pm Singles Semi Final
  9:45 pm 'A' and 'B' Division Presentations  
  10:00 pm Singles Final followed by Presentations  
       
Printable Draw Sheet Results Page Players List

British Flag sponsored Champion of Champions

played at the British Flag.

Cancelled this season.