Competitions 2022/2023 Season


Home Page
Fixtures
League Tables
 
 
 
 
  • Highest Score
  • Team Knockout
  • Pairs Knockout
  • Singles Knockout
  • Champion of Champions

Highest Score Competition

sponsored by Perfect Ponds

Current Qualifiers

  Name Team Score   Venue   Date
A Division       at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
               
               
B Division       at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
               
               
C Division       at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
        at   on  
               
               
               
Up-dated - 11 August, 2022


Slade's sponsored Team Knockout Competition
TEAMS ENTERED PRELIMINARY ROUND THURSDAY 1st SEPTEMBER 2022
Playing at ....
1. BAR 27 'A' Bird in Hand 17 v 26 = ' A '
2. BAR 27 'B' Bar 27 7 v 3 = ' B '
3. BIRD in HAND 'A' Lime Kiln Inn 35 v 33 = ' C '
4. BIRD in HAND 'B'        
5. BLAKE ARMS 'A' FIRST ROUND THURSDAY 8th SEPTEMBER 2022
6. BLAKE ARMS 'B' Playing at ....      
7. BRITISH FLAG 'A' Blake Arms 24 v 9 = ' D '
8. BRITISH FLAG 'B' New Foresters 6 v 27 = ' E '
9. BUNCH of GRAPES 'A' British Flag 22 v 12 = ' F '
10. BUNCH OF GRAPES 'B' Lions Club 30 v 'C' = ' G '
11. COBBLESTONES 'A' Bunch of Grapes 16 v 'B' = ' H '
12. COMMERCIAL INN 'B' Bird in Hand 20 v 29 = ' I '
13. CROSS RIFLES 'B' New Market Hotel 28 v 34 = ' J '
14. CROWN INN 'A' Sportsman 15 v 32 = ' K '
15. CROWN INN 'B' Commercial Inn 4 v 8 = ' L '
16. GREAT WESTERN CLUB 'B' Lime Kiln Inn 21 v 33 = ' M '
17. LIME KILN INN 'A' West India House 1 v 'A' = ' N '
18. LIME KILN INN 'B' The Gallery 31 v 14 = ' O '
19. LIONS CLUB 'A' The Duke 5 v 19 = ' P '
20. LIONS CLUB 'B' Crown Inn 11 v 2 = 'Q'
21. MALT SHOVEL 'A' Cross Rifles 25 v 10 = ' R '
22. MALT SHOVEL 'B' Great Western Club 13 v 18 = ' S '
23. NEW FORESTERS 'A'        
24. NEW FORESTERS 'B' SECOND ROUND THURSDAY 15th SEPTEMBER 2022
25. NEW MARKET HOTEL 'A' Playing at ....      
26. OLD MARKET 'A' Lime Kiln Inn 'D' v 'E'   'AA'
27. SPORSTMAN 'A' Great Western Club 'F' v 'G'   'BB'
28. SPORTSMAN 'B' Cross Rifles 'H' v 'I'   'CC'
29. SYDENHAM CENTRE 'A' Malt Shovel 'J' v 'K'   'DD'
30. SYDENHAM CENTRE 'B' Crown Inn 'L' v 'M'   'EE'
31. THE DUKE 'A' West India House 'N' v 'O'   'FF'
32. THE DUKE 'B' Sportsman 'P' v 'Q'   'GG'
33. THE GALLERY 'A' Blake Arms 'R' v 'S'   'HH'
34. WEST INDIA HOUSE 'A'        
35. WEST INDIA HOUSE 'B' QUARTER FINALS THURSDAY 22nd SEPTEMBER 2022
    Playing at ....      
Printabe Draw Sheet Bird in Hand 'AA' v 'BB' = W
New Foresters 'CC' v 'DD' = X
Blake Arms 'EE' v 'FF' = Y
British Flag 'GG' v 'HH' = Z
     
  SEMI FINALS THURSDAY 29th SEPTEMBER 2022
Results Page Playing at ....      
Lime Kiln Inn 'W' v 'X' =  
Sydenham Centre 'Y' v 'Z' =  
   
FINAL - To be played at Bar 27 on FRIDAY 6th JANUARY 2023
         
   


Pairs Knockout Competition

sponsored by the Bird in Hand

PRELIMINARIES to be played on FRIDAY 13th JANUARY 2023
TOP FOUR PAIRS
QUALIFY THROUGH TO THE
NEXT ROUND THROUGHOUT
THIS COMPETITION
1.    
2.    
 
FIRST ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 27th JANUARY 2023
1.    
2.    
3.    
4.    
5.    
6.    
7.    
8.    
           
SECOND ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 10th FEBRUARY 2023
1.     Top four pairs from
2.     Top four pairs from
3.     Top four pairs from
4.     Top four pairs from
           
THIRD ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 24th FEBRARY 2022
1.     Top four pairs from
2.     Top four pairs from
           
FOURTH ROUND to be played on FRIDAY 10th MARCH 2022
1.     Top four pairs from
           
FINAL to be played on FRIDAY 24th MARCH 2023 at the BLAKE ARMS
           
Printable Draw Sheet Results Page Players List


Singles Knockout Competition

sponsored by the New Foresters

PRELIMINARY ROUND to be played on THURSDAY 23rd MARCH 2023
1.        
2.        
 
FIRST ROUND to be played on THURSDAY 30th MARCH 2023
1.      
2.    
     
SECOND ROUND to be played on THURSDAY 20th APRIL 2023
1.    
2.    
     
THIRD ROUND to be played on THURSDAY 27th APRIL 2022
1.    
     
FINAL ROUND and PRESENTATION NIGHT to be played on FRIDAY 5th MAY 2023 at the Blake Arms
     
  7:45 pm Draw for places
  8:00 pm Singles Quarter Finals
  8:45 pm 'C' Division and 'A' Division Wooden Spoon Presentations
  9:00 pm Singles Semi Final
  9:45 pm 'A' and 'B' Division Presentations  
  10:00 pm Singles Final followed by Presentations  
       
Printable Draw Sheet Results Page Players List

Champion of Champions

sponsored by the British Flag

to be played at the British Flag on Friday xxxx xxxxxx 2023, 7:30 pm prompt start.

'A' Division Champions  v   'B' Division Champions  v   'C' Division Champions