Paul Coleman Sponsored Pairs Knockout Competition 2017/2018 Results
  First Round
Results
  Second Round
Results
  Third Round
Results
  Fourth Round
Results
  Fifth Round
Results

First Round matches played on Friday 19th January 2018
           
Playing at...   Playing at...    
Bar 27 J. Meaker & L. Davies 139 Bird in Hand A. Pearce & M. Pear 121  
  D. Cresswell & J. Cresswell 115   L. Kitchker & D. Kitchker 118  
  G. Hill & J. Knight 114 R. Curtis & R. Henderson 117  
  S. Carter & I Lorey 112   E. Nurcombe & T. Evett 108  
  K. Summerhayes & S. Summerhayes 109   C. Sharkey & J. Puddy 104  
  D. Brown & J. Pople No show   L. Hurford & L. Pitcher No show  
             
Blake Arms N. Painton & D. Pear 118 British Flag M. Innalls & K. Cornell 30  
J. Jenkins & D. Bowyer 115 R. Pimm & N. Pimm 29  
  D. Wood & J. West 103 A. Witcombe & I. Merrick No show  
  I. Luke & N. Davey 103   B. Coles & S. Watts No show  
  L. Chappell & D. MacDonald 98   T. King & G. Martin No show  
  D. Adams & N. Baker 92   D. Perry & G. Bohot No show  
             
Cobblestones S. Modley & J. Modley 131 Commercial Inn N. Brown & N. Searle 131  
  A. Lukins & S. Palmer 119   S. Facey & P. Giles 129  
W. Rich & S. Jackson 109 C. Pople & I. Hale 117  
M. Whittet & B. Whittet 107 B. Wilson & K. Wilson 115  
  G. Chappell & J. Froud 96   A. Dyte & D. Thistleton 111  
        I. Warren & G. Willard 109  
             
Cross Rifles D. Russell & R. Brewer 128 Crown Inn A. Christodoulou & J. Christodoulou    
  J. Chedzey & J. Nelson 128   D. Penny & G. Court    
  T. Clapp & T. Upham 123   T. Markell & P. Bastin    
S. Cresswell & R. Cresswell 121 P. Chillingworth & I. Male    
M. Trapnell & R. Smith 91 K. Clapp & R. Ingram No show  
  S. Holiday & C. Brytt No show        
             
Great Western Club M. Date & J. Sweeting 28 Lime Kiln Inn A. Hamspon & W. Hand 151  
  A. Richards & J. Setter 27   K. Groves & A. Windsor 120  
  M. Driscoll & K. Creedy 27   S. Manley & J. Hendy 118  
  J. Davey & I. Webber No show   B. Shorthouse & G. Davey 109  
S. Caddy & A. Wall No show N. Huxtable & J. Taylor 104  
  S. Redman & A. Wood No show   Kev Parsons & A. Eastwood 102  
         
Malt Shovel L. Wood & N. Tottle 117 New Foresters K. Ardren & P. Brazewell 132  
  S. Woodley & J. Clapp 113   J. Lawrence & K. Clatworthy 127  
  J. Ireland & P. Trunks 107   R. Dudderidge & R. Date 123  
  S. Carr & I. Caswell 104   S. Sealey & P. Nicholls 119  
  G. Modley & A. Modley 96   M. Cockell & I. Ingram 114  
B. Scone & R. Short No show R. Baker & R. Higgs 103  
             
Sportsman S. Bayliss & T. Warburton 129 Sydenham Centre A. Phillips & A. Wood 150  
R. Slade & P. Ashurst 124   N. Cobb & M. Tully 135  
  M. Coombes & N. Fisher 124   R. Ingram & S. Britton 129  
  W. Nunn & N. Hicks 107 A. Palmer & N. Villis 116  
  S. Bull & M. Pope 106   J. Crispen & W. Anthony 110  
        K. Mountford & S. Fudge 104  
         
The Duke L. Gillard & C. Gillard 113 The Old Market T. Modley & D. Chidgey 155  
  M. Hill & A. Hill 110   A. Russell & T. Russell 148  
M. Davey & L. Davey 110 S. Collard & T. Netto 136  
  A. Young & L. Young 105   R. Morgan & D. Clapp 120  
M. Brewer & M. Francis 101 D. Pople & D. Spencer 119  
        R. Gregory & P. Fothergill No show  
             
               
  Go Back   Home   Top of Page  
 

Second Round matches played on Friday 26th January 2018

Playing at...     Playing at...    
Bar 27 A. Pearce & M. Pear 140 Bunch of Grapes S. Collard & T. Netto 121  
L. Kitchker & D. Kitchker 138   M. Date & J. Sweeting 111  
  R. Curtis & R. Henderson 127   M. Driscoll & K. Creedy 110  
  M. Hill & A. Hill 123   A. Richards & J. Setter 107  
  M. Davey & L. Davey 122   A. Russell & T. Russell 106  
  A. Young & L. Young 119   T. Modley & D. Chidgey 99  
  E. Nurcombe & T. Evett 114   R. Morgan & D. Clapp No show  
  L. Gillard & C. Gillard 106        
               
Lime Kiln Inn R. Pimm & N. Pimm 131 Malt Shovel R. Dudderidge & R. Date 142  
  T. Markell & P. Bastin 114   S. Sealey & P. Nicholls 130  
  M. Innalls & K. Cornell 112   K. Ardren & P. Brazewell 111 + 21  
  P. Chillingworth & I. Male 109 + 16   R. Slade & P. Ashurst 111 + 16 + 21  
  A. Christodoulou & J. Christodoulou 109 + 14   J. Lawrence & K. Clatworthy 111 + 16 +15  
  D. Penny & G. Court No show   S. Bayliss & T. Warburton 111 + 13  
        M. Coombes & N. Fisher No show  
        W. Nunn & N. Hicks No show  
             
New Foresters S. Modley & J. Modley 138 Sportsman C. Pople & I. Hale 116  
  D. Wood & J. West 132   G. Hill & J. Knight 108  
  N. Painton & D. Pear 131   S. Facey & P. Giles 107  
  A. Lukins & S. Palmer 130   D. Cresswell & J. Cresswell 106  
  W. Rich & S. Jackson 121   J. Meaker & L. Davies 105  
  I. Luke & N. Davey 120   B. Wilson & K. Wilson 105  
  M. Whittet & B. Whittet 117   N. Brown & N. Searle 89  
  J. Jenkins & D. Bowyer     S. Carter & I Lorey 87  
             
The Duke B. Shorthouse & G. Davey 121 The Old Market S. Cresswell & R. Cresswell 143  
  S. Woodley & J. Clapp 113   J. Chedzey & J. Nelson 131  
  S. Carr & I. Caswell 112   A. Phillips & A. Wood 125  
  J. Ireland & P. Trunks 110   D. Russell & R. Brewer 123  
  L. Wood & N. Tottle 109   N. Cobb & M. Tully 118  
  A. Hamspon & W. Hand 109   R. Ingram & S. Britton 117  
  S. Manley & J. Hendy 100   T. Clapp & T. Upham 114  
  K. Groves & A. Windsor 92   A. Palmer & N. Villis 109  
             
               
  Go Back   Home   Top of Page  
 
Third Round matches played on Friday 9th February 2018
Playing at...     Playing at...    
Bird in Hand S. Facey & P. Giles 124 Cross Rifles S. Woodley & J. Clapp 122  
  D. Russell & R. Brewer 124   A. Pearce & M. Pear 113  
  S. Cresswell & R. Cresswell 122   B. Shorthouse & G. Davey 111  
  C. Pople & I. Hale 119   J. Ireland & P. Trunks 108  
  J. Chedzey & J. Nelson 114   S. Carr & I. Caswell 107  
  A. Phillips & A. Wood 105   R. Curtis & R. Henderson 97  
  G. Hill & J. Knight 100   L. Kitchker & D. Kitchker 91  
  D. Cresswell & J. Cresswell 97   M. Hill & A. Hill No show  
           
Great Western Club M. Innalls & K. Cornell 136 Sydenham Centre D. Wood & J. West 134  
  S. Sealey & P. Nicholls 117   M. Driscoll & K. Creedy 134  
  R. Pimm & N. Pimm 102   S. Collard & T. Netto 133  
  T. Markell & P. Bastin 102   M. Date & J. Sweeting 130  
  K. Ardren & P. Brazewell 101   A. Richards & J. Setter 129  
  R. Slade & P. Ashurst 101   A. Lukins & S. Palmer 120  
  R. Dudderidge & R. Date 93   S. Modley & J. Modley 110  
  P. Chillingworth & I. Male 85   N. Painton & D. Pear 109  
               
               
  Go Back   Home   Top of Page  
 
Fourth Round matches played on Friday 23rd February 2018
Playing at ...     Playing at ...    
Bunch of Grapes S. Woodley & J. Clapp 132 Commercial Inn M. Innalls & K. Cornell 150  
  B. Shorthouse & G. Davey 117   S. Collard & T. Netto 121  
  S. Cresswell & R. Cresswell 111   D. Wood & J. West 119  
  A. Pearce & M. Pear 110   S. Sealey & P. Nicholls 117  
  S. Facey & P. Giles 109   R. Pimm & N. Pimm 116  
  C. Pople & I. Hale 108   M. Driscoll & K. Creedy 114  
  D. Russell & R. Brewer 105   M. Date & J. Sweeting 110  
  J. Ireland & P. Trunks 105   T. Markell & P. Bastin 108  
               
               
  Go Back   Home   Top of Page  
 

Fifth Round match played on Friday 9th March 2018 at the British Flag

           
    S. Cresswell & R. Cresswell 120    
      S. Woodley & J. Clapp 120    
      D. Wood & J. West 116    
      S. Sealey & P. Nicholls 111    
      S. Collard & T. Netto 105    
      B. Shorthouse & G. Davey 105    
      A. Pearce & M. Pear 101    
      M. Innalls & K. Cornell 97    
               
Semi Final and Final Rounds played on Friday 23rd March 2018 at the Blake Arms.
Semi Final Final
  S. Sealey & P. Nicholls 134   S. Cresswell & R. Cresswell 132  
  S. Cresswell & R. Cresswell 127   S. Sealey & P. Nicholls 115  
  S. Woodley & J. Clapp 124        
  D. Wood & J. West 123        
               
  Go Back   Home   Top of Page