New Foresters sponsored Singles Knockout Competition 2017/2018 Results
 
First Round match played on Thursday 12th April 2018
Playing at . . . .              
The Old Market        
    Lloyd Davey 85        
    Scott Sealey 82        
    Steve Britton 78        
    Neil Fear 77        
    Tim Netto 75        
    Garry Martin 73        
    Ray Baker 70        
    Jerry Setter 67        
    Steve Bull 53        
    Sam Dennison No show        
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Second Round matches played on Thursday 19th April 2018
Playing at . . . .              
Cobblestones   Lime Kiln Inn   New Foresters   Sportsman  
Graham Smith 70 Martin Tully 72 Bob Shorthouse 92 Neil Cobb 72
Kevin Wilson 63 Leigh Hurford 67 Ali Hill 71 Tim Netto 68
Mike Davey 56 Darren Winn 66 Andy Lukins 69 Scott Clapp 63
Mark Fear 55 Ben Cleaveley 63 Scott Collard 69 Chris Hole 61
Bob Coles 54 Mark Pope 60 Reg George 69 Scott Sealey 59
Tim Upham 54 Jim Ireland 59 Shane Carter 69 Derek Fear 58
Neil Tottle 54 Jerry West 58 Phil Rogers 65 Steve Britton 57
Simon Holiday 54 John Knight 58 Lee Wood 64 Chris Sharkey 55
Ashley Young 53 Matt Hubbard 54 Paul Trunks 58 Karl Mountford 54
Julian Lawrence 53 Darren Pear 53 Matt Prosser 58 Alan Hampson 53
John Dennison 52 Brian Kingston 53 Nik Painton 55 Neil Fear 53
Ian Webber 50 Bob Wilson 54 Kalon Parsons 54 Lloyd Davey 48
Paul Nicholls 49 Craig Brytt 47 Aaron Dyte 54 Steve Palmer No show
Stu White 47 Jack Dennison No show Jake Chidgey 54 Mike Davidge No show
Daniel Chidgey No show Jason Davey No show Phil Atyeo 49 Alistair Richards No show
Dan Sweeting No show Ryan Morgan No show Andreas Christodoulou 48 Kevin Owens No show
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Third Round matches played on Thursday 26th April 2018
Playing at . . . .              
Commercial Inn   Sydenham Centre      
    Simon Holiday 73 Neil Cobb 73    
    Lee Wood 73 Jerry West 70    
    Tim Upham 67 Chris Hole 68    
    Graham Smith 65 Scott Clapp 66    
    Andy Lukins 59 Ben Cleaveley 63    
    Phil Rogers 58 Scott Sealey 63    
    Bob Shorthouse 56 Tim Netto 62    
    Shane Carter 55 Mark Pope 60      
    Mark Fear 55 Darren Winn 59    
    Reg George 52 Jim Ireland 56    
    Bob Coles 52 Leigh Hurford 55    
    Scott Collard 52 Martin Tully 54    
    Mike Davey 51 Derek Fear 54    
    Ali Hill 51 Steve Britton 53    
    Kevin Wilson 50 Chris Sharkey 50    
    Neil Tottle 49 John Knight 50    
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Fourth Round match played on Thursday 3rd May 2018
    Playing at . . . .          
British Flag          
Scott Sealey 63 Tim Netto 63    
    Scott Clapp 62 Bob Shorthouse 60    
    Tim Upham 58 Andy Lukins 57    
    Ben Cleaveley 56 Shane Carter 56    
    Chris Hole 55 Graham Smith 55    
    Neil Cobb 54 Jerry West 53    
    Phil Rogers 52 Lee Wood 52    
    Simon Holiday 51 Mark Pope No show    
               
Back   Home page   Top  
Final Round matches played on Friday 11th May 2018 at the Blake Arms
Quarter Final Semi Final Final
Scott Clapp 84 Scott Clapp 75 Scott Clapp 78    
Scott Sealey 73 Scott Sealey 62 Scott Sealey 57    
Shane Carter 71 Tim Netto 61        
Tim Netto 69 Shane Carter 59        
Ben Cleaveley 63            
Tim Upham 59            
Andy Lukins 57            
Bob Shorthouse 52            
               
  Back   Home page   Top