Fixtures 2019/2020 Season


Home Page
League Tables
Match Results
 
 
 
 
  • 'A' Division
  • 'B' Division
  • 'C' Division
 
No. 1 Bar 27 'A' No. 9 Lime Kiln 'A'
No. 2 Bar 27 'B' No. 10 Lime Kiln 'B'
No. 3 Bird in Hand 'A' No. 11 New Foresters 'B'
No. 4 Blake Arms 'B' No. 12 West India House 'B'
No. 5 British Flag 'B' No. 13 Bye
No. 6 Bunch of Grapes 'A' No. 14 Rugby Club 'B'
No. 7 Cobblestones 'B' No. 15 Sportsman 'A'
No. 8 Malt Shovel 'A' No. 16 Sportsman 'B'
 
Date Fixtures
05 - Sept 1 v 16

3 v 2

5 v 4

7 v 6

9 v 8

11 v 10

13 v 12

15 v 14

12 - Sept *

2 v 5

4 v 7

6 v 9

8 v 11

10 v 13

12 v 15

14 v 1

16 v 3

19 - Sept

1 v 12

3 v 14

5 v 16

7 v 2

9 v 4

11 v 6

13 v 8

15 v 10

26 - Sept

2 v 9

4 v 11

6 v 13

8 v 15

10 v 1

12 v 3

14 v 5

16 v 7

03 - Oct

1 v 8

3 v 10

5 v 12

7 v 14

9 v 16

11 v 2

13 v 4

15 v 6

10 - Oct

2 v 13

4 v 15

6 v 1

8 v 3

10 v 5

12 v 7

14 v 9

16 v 11

17 - Oct

1 v 4

3 v 6

5 v 8

7 v 10

9 v 12

11 v 14

13 v 16

15 v 2

24 - Oct

2 v 1

4 v 3

6 v 5

8 v 7

10 v 9

12 v 11

14 v 13

16 v 15

31 - Oct

2 v 16

4 v 14

6 v 12

8 v 10

9 v 7

11 v 5

13 v 3

15 v 1

07 - Nov **

1 v 13

3 v 11

5 v 9

7 v 15

10 v 6

12 v 4

14 v 2

16 v 8

14 - Nov

2 v 12

4 v 10

6 v 8

7 v 5

9 v 3

11 v 1

14 v 16

15 v 13

21 - Nov

1 v 9

3 v 7

5 v 15

8 v 4

10 v 2

12 v 14

13 v 11

16 v 6

28 - Nov

2 v 8

4 v 6

5 v 3

7 v 1

9 v 13

12 v 16

14 v 10

15 v 11

05 - Dec

1 v 5

3 v 15

6 v 2

8 v 14

10 v 12

11 v 9

13 v 7

16 v 4

12 - Dec

2 v 4

3 v 1

5 v 13

7 v 11

10 v 16

12 v 8

14 v 6

15 v 9

19 - Dec

4 v 2

1 v 3

13 v 5

11 v 7

16 v 10

8 v 12

6 v 14

9 v 15

09 - Jan 2020

5 v 1

15 v 3

2 v 6

14 v 8

12 v 10

9 v 11

7 v 13

4 v 16

16 - Jan

8 v 2

6 v 4

3 v 5

1 v 7

13 v 9

16 v 12

10 v 14

11 v 15

23 - Jan

9 v 1

7 v 3

15 v 5

4 v 8

2 v 10

14 v 12

11 v 13

6 v 16

30 - Jan

12 v 2

10 v 4

8 v 6

5 v 7

3 v 9

1 v 11

16 v 14

13 v 15

06 - Feb

13 v 1

11 v 3

9 v 5

15 v 7

6 v 10

4 v 12

2 v 14

8 v 16

13 - Feb

16 v 2

14 v 4

12 v 6

10 v 8

7 v 9

5 v 11

3 v 13

1 v 15

20 - Feb

1 v 2

3 v 4

5 v 6

7 v 8

9 v 10

11 v 12

13 v 14

15 v 16

27 - Feb

4 v 1

6 v 3

8 v 5

10 v 7

12 v 9

14 v 11

16 v 13

2 v 15

05 - Mar ***

13 v 2

15 v 4

1 v 6

3 v 8

5 v 10

7 v 12

9 v 14

11 v 16

12 - Mar

8 v 1

10 v 3

12 v 5

14 v 7

16 v 9

2 v 11

4 v 13

6 v 15

19 - Mar

9 v 2

11 v 4

13 v 6

15 v 8

1 v 10

3 v 12

5 v 14

7 v 16

26 - Mar

12 v 1

14 v 3

16 v 5

2 v 7

4 v 9

6 v 11

8 v 13

10 v 15

02 - Apr

5 v 2

7 v 4

9 v 6

11 v 8

13 v 10

15 v 12

1 v 14

3 v 16

09 - Apr

16 v 1

2 v 3

4 v 5

6 v 7

8 v 9

10 v 11

12 v 13

14 v 15

Competition Entry Dates

* Team Knockout Competition entries to be handed in on Monday 16th September 2019

** Pairs Knockout Competition entries to be handed in on Monday 11th November 2019

*** Singles Knockout Competition entries to be handed in on Monday 9th March 2020


Print a copy

 
No. 1 Great Western Club 'B' No. 8 Old Market 'C' - d/s
No. 2 Lions Club 'B' No. 9 Crown Inn 'A'
No. 3 Old Market 'B' - u/s No. 10 Crown Inn 'B'
No. 4 Old Market 'D' - u/s No. 11 Blake Hall 'B'
No. 5 Bunch of Grapes 'B' No. 12 New Foresters 'A'
No. 6 British Flag 'A' No. 13 Rugby Club 'A'
No. 7 Malt Shovel 'B' No. 14 Commercial Inn 'B'
 
Date Fixtures
19 - Sept

1 v 14

3 v 2

5 v 4

7 v 6

9 v 8

11 v 10

13 v 12

26 - Sept

2 v 5

4 v 7

6 v 9

8 v 11

10 v 13

12 v 1

14 v 3

03 - Oct

1 v 10

3 v 12

5 v 14

7 v 2

9 v 4

11 v 6

13 v 8

10 - Oct

2 v 9

4 v 11

6 v 13

8 v 1

10 v 3

12 v 5

14 v 7

17 - Oct

1 v 6

3 v 8

5 v 10

7 v 12

9 v 14

11 v 2

13 v 4

24 - Oct

2 v 13

4 v 1

6 v 3

8 v 5

10 v 7

12 v 9

14 v 11

31 - Oct

2 v 1

4 v 14

6 v 12

8 v 10

9 v 7

11 v 5

13 v 3

07 - Nov **

1 v 13

3 v 11

5 v 9

7 v 8

10 v 6

12 v 4

14 v 2

14 - Nov

2 v 12

4 v 10

6 v 8

7 v 5

9 v 3

11 v 1

14 v 13

21 - Nov

1 v 9

3 v 7

5 v 6

8 v 4

10 v 2

12 v 14

13 v 11

28 - Nov

2 v 8

4 v 6

5 v 3

7 v 1

9 v 13

12 v 11

14 v 10

05 - Dec

1 v 5

3 v 4

6 v 2

8 v 14

10 v 12

11 v 9

13 v 7

12 - Dec

2 v 4

3 v 1

5 v 13

7 v 11

10 v 9

12 v 8

14 v 6

19 - Dec

4 v 2

1 v 3

13 v 5

11 v 7

9 v 10

8 v 12

6 v 14

09 - Jan 2020

5 v 1

4 v 3

2 v 6

14 v 8

12 v 10

9 v 11

7 v 13

16 - Jan

8 v 2

6 v 4

3 v 5

1 v 7

13 v 9

11 v 12

10 v 14

23 - Jan

9 v 1

7 v 3

6 v 5

4 v 8

2 v 10

14 v 12

11 v 13

30 - Jan

12 v 2

10 v 4

8 v 6

5 v 7

3 v 9

1 v 11

13 v 14

06 - Feb

13 v 1

11 v 3

9 v 5

8 v 7

6 v 10

4 v 12

2 v 14

13 - Feb

1 v 2

14 v 4

12 v 6

10 v 8

7 v 9

5 v 11

3 v 13

20 - Feb

13 v 2

1 v 4

3 v 6

5 v 8

7 v 10

9 v 12

11 v 14

27 - Feb

6 v 1

8 v 3

10 v 5

12 v 7

14 v 9

2 v 11

4 v 13

05 - Mar ***

9 v 2

11 v 4

13 v 6

1 v 8

3 v 10

5 v 12

7 v 14

12 - Mar

10 v 1

12 v 3

14 v 5

2 v 7

4 v 9

6 v 11

8 v 13

19 - Mar

5 v 2

7 v 4

9 v 6

11 v 8

13 v 10

1 v 12

3 v 14

26 - Mar

14 v 1

2 v 3

4 v 5

6 v 7

8 v 9

10 v 11

12 v 13

Competition Entry Dates

* Team Knockout Competition entries to be handed in on Monday 16th September 2019

** Pairs Knockout Competition entries to be handed in on Monday 11th November 2019

*** Singles Knockout Competition entries to be handed in on Monday 9th March 2020


Print a copy

 
No. 1 Lions Club 'A' No. 8 Cobblestones 'A'
No. 2 Great Western Club 'A' No. 9 Cross Rifles 'A'
No. 3 Blake Arms 'A' No. 10 Cross Rifles 'B'
No. 4 Bird in Hand 'B' No. 11 West India House 'A'
No. 5 Sydenham Centre 'A' No. 12 Blake Hall 'A'
No. 6 Sydenham Centre 'B' No. 13 Commercial Inn 'A'
No. 7 Old Market 'A' - d/s No. 14 The Gallery 'A'
 
Date Fixtures
19 - Sept

1 v 14

3 v 2

5 v 4

7 v 6

9 v 8

11 v 10

13 v 12

26 - Sept

2 v 5

4 v 7

6 v 9

8 v 11

10 v 13

12 v 1

14 v 3

03 - Oct

1 v 10

3 v 12

5 v 14

7 v 2

9 v 4

11 v 6

13 v 8

10 - Oct

2 v 9

4 v 11

6 v 13

8 v 1

10 v 3

12 v 5

14 v 7

17 - Oct

1 v 6

3 v 8

5 v 10

7 v 12

9 v 14

11 v 2

13 v 4

24 - Oct

2 v 13

4 v 1

6 v 3

8 v 5

10 v 7

12 v 9

14 v 11

31 - Oct

2 v 1

4 v 14

6 v 12

8 v 10

9 v 7

11 v 5

13 v 3

07 - Nov **

1 v 13

3 v 11

5 v 9

7 v 8

10 v 6

12 v 4

14 v 2

14 - Nov

2 v 12

4 v 10

6 v 8

7 v 5

9 v 3

11 v 1

14 v 13

21 - Nov

1 v 9

3 v 7

5 v 6

8 v 4

10 v 2

12 v 14

13 v 11

28 - Nov

2 v 8

4 v 6

5 v 3

7 v 1

9 v 13

12 v 11

14 v 10

05 - Dec

1 v 5

3 v 4

6 v 2

8 v 14

10 v 12

11 v 9

13 v 7

12 - Dec

2 v 4

3 v 1

5 v 13

7 v 11

10 v 9

12 v 8

14 v 6

19 - Dec

4 v 2

1 v 3

13 v 5

11 v 7

9 v 10

8 v 12

6 v 14

09 - Jan 2020

5 v 1

4 v 3

2 v 6

14 v 8

12 v 10

9 v 11

7 v 13

16 - Jan

8 v 2

6 v 4

3 v 5

1 v 7

13 v 9

11 v 12

10 v 14

23 - Jan

9 v 1

7 v 3

6 v 5

4 v 8

2 v 10

14 v 12

11 v 13

30 - Jan

12 v 2

10 v 4

8 v 6

5 v 7

3 v 9

1 v 11

13 v 14

06 - Feb

13 v 1

11 v 3

9 v 5

8 v 7

6 v 10

4 v 12

2 v 14

13 - Feb

1 v 2

14 v 4

12 v 6

10 v 8

7 v 9

5 v 11

3 v 13

20 - Feb

13 v 2

1 v 4

3 v 6

5 v 8

7 v 10

9 v 12

11 v 14

27 - Feb

6 v 1

8 v 3

10 v 5

12 v 7

14 v 9

2 v 11

4 v 13

05 - Mar ***

9 v 2

11 v 4

13 v 6

1 v 8

3 v 10

5 v 12

7 v 14

12 - Mar

10 v 1

12 v 3

14 v 5

2 v 7

4 v 9

6 v 11

8 v 13

19 - Mar

5 v 2

7 v 4

9 v 6

11 v 8

13 v 10

1 v 12

3 v 14

26 - Mar

14 v 1

2 v 3

4 v 5

6 v 7

8 v 9

10 v 11

12 v 13

Competition Entry Dates

* Team Knockout Competition entries to be handed in on Monday 16th September 2019

** Pairs Knockout Competition entries to be handed in on Monday 11th November 2019

*** Singles Knockout Competition entries to be handed in on Monday 9th March 2020


Print a copy

Team Played Away
Win
Home
Win
Drawn Loss Points
Withy Cutter A 18 7 8 0 3 37
West India House B 17 8 6 0 3 36
White Hart A 18 7 5 0 6 31
Rugby Club A 18 6 5 1 6 29
Castle Club A 18 5 7 0 6 29
The Market B 18 5 5 1 7 26
Castle Club B 18 4 6 0 8 24
Cross Rifles B 18 3 5 1 9 20
Duke B 18 3 4 2 9 19
Bird in Hand B 18 4 2 1 11 17
New Market Hotel A * 17 3 4 0 10 14
Withy Cutter B 18 3 2 0 13 13
Crown Inn A 18 3 0 0 15 9
Sportsman B 18 1 1 0 16 5
* Three Points Deducted Last Update :- 04-Sep-2019