RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 22nd FEBRUARY 2024:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
British Flag 'A' 411 (Colin Pople 66) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 441 (Chris Flaherty 64)
Bird in Hand 'A' 462 (Nick Pimm 68) v British Flag 'B' 473 (Tom Modley 67)
Great Western Club 'A' 458 (John Penwell 63) v New Foresters 'B' 425 (Ali Cook 59)
New Foresters 'A' 486 (Leigh Hurford/J. Taylor 65) v Blake Arms 'B' 477 (Ben Cleaveley 69)
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 455 (Roy Frost 71) v Bunch of Grapes 'B' 474 (Lee Wood 74)
Malt Shovel 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Old Market 'A' 495 (Shaun Owens 79) v New Market Hotel 'A' 475 (Gary Howes 66)
Bar 27 'B' 452 (Niki Painton 64) v Crown Inn 'A' 439 (Darren Winn 59)
Cross Rifles 'A' 477 (Mark Higgins 76) v The Duke 'B' 469 (Darryl Luke 68)
West India House 'A' 417 (Jamie Pressdee 65) v Bar 27 'A' 424 (Andy Phillips 61)
Bunch of Grapes 'A' Late card v Old Market 'B' Late card
Lions Club 'B' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre 'A' 455 (Steve Carr 66) v Sportsman 'B' 448 (Chris Ibbottson 69)
The Duke 'A' 464 (Garry Whitcombe 69) v Sydenham Centre 'B' 449 (Mick Chillingworth 63)
Lions Club 'A' Home win v The Abbey 'B' No team
The Abbey 'A' 414 (A. Beard/Curtis Monroe 58) v Cross Rifles 'B' 396 (Nigel Gillard 60)
Blake Arms 'A' 416 (Alan Hampson 63) v Bird in Hand 'B' 405 (Dave Croucher 64)
Cobblestones 'A' 337 (Sam Thomas 46) v Great Western Club 'B' 349 (Jordan Meaker 52)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 15th FEBRUARY 2024:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms 'B' 431 (Daniel Chidgey 63) v Bird in Hand 'A' 392 (Nick Pimm 59)
Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 475 (Steve Palmer 72) v Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 445 (Kev Tucker 67)
New Foresters 'B' 499 (Dave Smith 79) v British Flag 'A' 464 (Dave Coles 75)
Bunch of Grapes 'B' 419 (Neil Tottle 57) v New Foresters 'A' 390 (Alex Hurford 56)
Malt Shovel 'A' 405 (Darren Jeffreys 59) v Great Western Club 'A' 416 (John Penwell 62)
British Flag 'B' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lions Club 'B' 433 (Andy White 61) v Old Market 'A' 443 (James Allen 62)
Old Market 'B' 453 (Tim Upham 75) v Bar 27 'B' 504 (Niki Painton 71)
New Market Hotel 'A' 460 (Dom Clarke 69) v West India House 'A' 398 (Garry Flack 56)
The Duke 'B' 488 (Daryl Luke 79) v Bunch of Grapes 'A' 469 (Matt White 77)
Bar 27 'A' 478 (Andy Phillips 74) v Cross Rifles 'A' 489 (Anthony Palmer 73)
Crown Inn 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre 'B' 496 (Julian Lawrence 89) v Blake Arms 'A' 467 (Paul Brazewell 70)
Bird in Hand 'B' 439 (Nick Searle 72) v Lions Club 'A' 455 (Dave Dowton 66)
Cross Rifles 'B' 445 (Pat Kirk 66) v The Duke 'A' 407 (Martin Innalls 59)
Sportsman 'B' 435 (Barry Hobbs 67) v Cobblestones 'A' 457 (Josh Udell 62)
Great Western Club 'B' 434 (Damo Macdonald 66) v The Abbey 'A' 430 (Harry Clark 66)
The Abbey 'B' Match to be rearranged v Sydenham Centre 'A'  
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 08th FEBRUARY 2024:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms 'B' 449 (Euan Bull 67) v British Flag 'B' 433 (Phil Court 63)
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 436 (Roy Frost/Charlie Bohot 58) v New Foresters 'B' 452 (Ali Cook 67)
New Foresters 'A' 458 (James Taylor 65) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 477 (Matt Fursland 73)
Bird in Hand 'A' 473 (Matt Coombes 75) v Bunch of Grapes 'B' 464 (Steve Moran 66)
British Flag 'A' 416 (Colin Pople 72) v Malt Shovel 'A' 412 (Darren Jeffreys/Matt Gorvin 64)
Great Western Club 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bunch of Grapes 'A' 375 (Jim Howard 58) v Cross Rifles 'A' 380 (Mark Higgins/Shaun Harvey 54)
Old Market 'A' 497 (James Brown 80) v Crown Inn 'A' 450 (Nick Fear 69)
West India House 'A' 417 (Dean Harwood 65) v Lions Club 'B' 437 (Gary Hucker 70)
Bar 27 'B' 438 (Neil Cobb 64) v The Duke 'B' 435 (Graham Spencer 59)
New Market Hotel 'A' 447 (Dom Clarke 62) v Bar 27 'A' 456 (Bob Shorthouse 63)
Old Market 'B' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cobblestones 'A' 364 (Liam Barrow 53) v The Abbey 'B' 342 (Haydon Beard 57)
The Duke 'A' 489 (Paul Coleman 80) v Great Western Club 'B' 442 (Jordan Meaker 67)
Lions Club 'A' 453 (Lucas Hurford 66) v Blake Arms 'A' 405 (Ryan Western 58)
Cross Rifles 'B' 427 (Colin Henderson 65) v Sydenham Centre 'B' 423 (Mick Chillingworth 73)
Sydenham Centre 'A' 441 (Rich Duddridge 59) v Bird in Hand 'B' 495 (Nick Searle 83)
The Abbey 'A' 417 (Jamie Welham 58) v Sportsman 'B' 377 (Barry Hobbs 59)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 01st FEBRUARY 2024:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 470 (Paul Nicholls/Matt Fursland 66) v Bird in Hand 'A' 480 (Mike Taylor 71)
British Flag 'B' 411 (Joe Thompson 58) v Great Western Club 'A' 434 (Matt Caddy 62)
Malt Shovel 'A' 428 (Martyn Hurley 62) v Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 414 (Charlie Bohot 60)
New Foresters 'B' 459 (Joe West 63) v New Foresters 'A' 482 (Jon Bowering/Leigh Hurford 62)
Bunch of Grapes 'B' 450 (Mark Pople 65) v Blake Arms 'B' 438 (Daniel Chidgey 66)
British Flag 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bar 27 'A' 445 (Graham Davey 58) v Bunch of Grapes 'A' 439 (Andrew Peppin/Matt White 62)
Lions Club 'B' 472 (Charlie Hellier 80) v New Market Hotel 'A' 429 (Gareth Monaghan 62)
Old Market 'B' 481 (Adam Webb 74) v Old Market 'A' 475 (Gary Owens 69)
Crown Inn 'A' 404 (Paul Cave 60) v West India House 'A' 410 (Craig Watts 60)
Cross Rifles 'A' 484 (Willy Rich 77) v Bar 27 'B' 460 (Neil Cobb 70)
The Duke 'B' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms 'A' 402 (John Radford 56) v Sydenham Centre 'A' 437 (Keith Cann 60)
Great Western Club 'B' 414 (Jordan Meaker 62) v Cross Rifles 'B' 407 (Ken Dibble 56)
Sportsman 'B' 433 (Chris Ibottson 65) v The Duke 'A' 447 (Kev Cornell 63)
Sydenham Centre 'B' 487 (Mick Chillingworth 75) v Lions Club 'A' 456 (Scott Capel 78)
Bird in Hand 'B' 419 (Gary Court 64) v Cobblestones 'A' 417 (Jason Barrow 59)
The Abbey 'B' 380 Card not completed v The Abbey 'A' 409 Card not completed 
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 25th JANUARY 2024:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bunch of Grapes 'B' 433 (Neil Tottle 62) v British Flag 'B' 396 (Mitch Cresswell 54)
Blake Arms 'B' 444 (Ben Cleaveley 73) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 423 (Andy Lukins 62)
New Foresters 'A' 503 (Mark Pope 79) v Malt Shovel 'A' 483 (Lee Robson 79)
Bird in Hand 'A' 472 (Nick Pimm 67) v New Foresters 'B' 498 (Darren Partridge 81)
British Flag 'A' 418 (Dave Coles 60) v Great Western Club 'A' 460 (Simon Caddy 66)
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bar 27 'B' 428 (Martin Tully 60) v Bunch of Grapes 'A' 453 (Andy Peppin 64)
Lions Club 'B' 424 (Ben Taylor 59) v Bar 27 'A' 435 (Robin Slade 59)
Old Market 'A' 439 (Shaun Whitcombe 66) v The Duke 'B' 418 (Paul Harding 59)
West India House 'A' 399 (Garry Flack 60) v Old Market 'B' 411 (Jamie Matthews 57)
New Market Hotel 'A' 434 (Lee Turner 62) v Crown Inn 'A' 435 (Darren Winn 61)
Cross Rifles 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
The Abbey 'A' 446 (Leon Vittey 70) v Bird in Hand 'B' 391 (Nick Searle 56)
Great Western Club 'B' 424 Card not completed v Sydenham Centre 'B' 442 (Paul Chillingworth 61)
The Duke 'A' 489 (Kev Cornell 78) v The Abbey 'B' 436 Card not completed 
Cobblestones 'A' 373 (Liam Barrow 59) v Blake Arms 'A' 347 (J Baker/Richard Higgs 50)
Cross Rifles 'B' 464 (Carl Tucker 71) v Sportsman 'B' 420 (Steve Irish 64)
Sydenham Centre 'A' 474 (Pete Haslehurst 69) v Lions Club 'A' 454 (Scott Capel 76
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 18th JANUARY 2024:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 468 (Andy Lukins 70) v Bunch of Grapes 'B' 456 (Chris Rossiter 62)
New Foresters 'B' 471 (Dave Smith 68) v Blake Arms 'B' 468 (Ash Young 72)
Great Western Club 'A' 483 (Simon Caddy 85) v Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 440 (Kev Tucker 67)
Malt Shovel 'A' 426 (Matt Gorvin 66) v Bird in Hand 'A' 365 (Phil Atyeo 55)
British Flag 'B' 403 (Joe Cresswell 57) v British Flag 'A' 418 (Dave Coles 62)
New Foresters 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bar 27 'A' 460 (Stuart Woodley 68) v Bar 27 'B' 418 (Gary Short 65)
The Duke 'B' 510 (Martin Plummer 71) v West India House 'A' 476 (Garry Flack 78)
Old Market 'B' 415 (Neil Hope/Tim Upham 59) v New Market Hotel 'A' 428 (Liam Winter 65)
Cross Rifles 'A' 507 (Stuart Jackson 74) v Old Market 'A' 415 (Shaun Whitcombe 66)
Crown Inn 'A' 440 (Chris James 65) v Lions Club 'B' 436 (Gary Hucker 68)
Bunch of Grapes 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sportsman 'B' 459 (Barry Hobbs 66) v Great Western Club 'B' 443 (Matthew Entwhistle 63)
The Abbey 'B' 383 Card not completed v Cross Rifles 'B' 421 Card not completed
Blake Arms 'A' 408 (Richard Higgs 58) v The Abbey 'A' 385 (Aaron Harbour 53)
Bird in Hand 'B' 461 (Nigel Brown 76) v The Duke 'A' 457 (Martin Innalls 72)
Lions Club 'A' 420 (Jake Collard 59) v Cobblestones 'A' 422 (Paul Miller 52)
Sydenham Centre 'B' 472 (Julian Lawrence 72) v Sydenham Centre 'A' 459 (Steve Carr 66)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 11th JANUARY 2024:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 435 (Dave Perry 62) v British Flag 'A' 434 (Lee Weller 63)
Blake Arms 'B' 424 (Cam Angell 64) v Malt Shovel 'A' 412 (Andy Britton 62)
Bunch of Grapes 'B' 419 (Lee Woods 58) v New Foresters 'B' 434 (Joe West 65)
British Flag 'B' 436 (Ian Luke 69) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 410 (Paul Nicholls 64)
New Foresters 'A' 481 (J. Taylor/Steve Bull 66) v Great Western Club 'A' 452 (Matt Caddy 65)
Bird in Hand 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lions Club 'B' 426 (Charlie Hellier 61) v Old Market 'B' 406 (Neil Hope 60)
West India House 'A' 425 (Dean Harwood 64) v Cross Rifles 'A' 443 (Chris Jones 64)
Bar 27 'A' 501 (Bob Shorthouse 73) v Crown Inn 'A' 437 (Darren Winn 75)
Old Market 'A' 462 (James Brown 70) v Bunch of Grapes 'A' 457 (Matt White 78)
New Market Hotel 'A' 447 (Dom Clarke 65) v The Duke 'B' 440 (Dean Bennett 62)
Bar 27 'B' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre 'B' 456 (Mike Chilingworth 69) v Sportsman 'B' 439 (Harry Law/Graham Baker 65)
Cross Rifles 'B' 438 (Kevin Dibble 67) v Bird in Hand 'B' 435 (Ben Whittet 64)
The Duke 'A' 490 (Paul Coleman 73) v Blake Arms 'A' 467 (Alan Hampson 72)
Great Western Club 'B' 457 (Mike Pear 66) v The Abbey 'B' 376 card not completed
Cobblestones 'A' 382 (Kieran Barrow 67) v Sydenham Centre 'A' 374 (Phill Rowlands 52)
The Abbey 'A' Match to be re arranged v Lions Club 'A'  
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 04th JANUARY 2024:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Malt Shovel 'A' 435 (Rob Paull 80) v Bunch of Grapes 'B' 426 (Dave Woods 63)
New Foresters 'B' 464 (Adam Richards 62) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 475 (Ali Hill 69)
Great Western Club 'A' 489 (Scott Collard 72) v Bird in Hand 'A' 456 (Nick Pimm 72)
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 444 (Roy Frost/Joe Koloska 62) v British Flag 'B' 414 (Phil A'Court 57)
British Flag 'A' Late card v New Foresters 'A' Late card
Blake Arms 'B' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
The Duke 'B' 477 (Sol Jayer 66) v Lions Club 'B' 494 (Andy White 71)
Bar 27 'B' 468 (Martin Tully 64) v Old Market 'A' 473 (Lee Whitcombe 69)
Bunch of Grapes 'A' 383 (Jim Howard 65) v West India House 'A' 392 (Dean Harwood 55)
Old Market 'B' 455 (Ian Lorey 70) v Crown Inn 'A' 477 (Nick Fear 70)
Cross Rifles 'A' 490 (Paul Giles 72) v New Market Hotel 'A' 436 (Steve Dacosta/Gary Howes 62)
Bar 27 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cobblestones 'A' 359 (Kieran Barrow 50) v Sydenham Centre 'B' 369 (Mick Chillingworth 56)
Lions Club 'A' 418 (Lucas Hurford 65) v The Duke 'A' 406 (Kev Tucker 59)
Blake Arms 'A' 433 (Rob Williams 79) v Cross Rifles 'B' 418 (Kevin Dibble 61)
Bird in Hand 'B' 444 (Ben Whittet 72) v Great Western Club 'B' 448 (Jordan Meaker 73)
Sydenham Centre 'A' 439 (Tim Otley 62) v The Abbey 'A' 461 (Sy Cross 74)
The Abbey 'B' Home win  v Sportsman 'B' No team
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 14th DECEMBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 472 (Dave Perry 78) v New Foresters 'A' 439 (Stu White 65)
British Flag 'A' 406 (Colin Pople 58) v Bird in Hand 'A' 411 (Nick Pimm 56)
Great Western Club 'A' 453 (Dan Addicott 62) v Blake Arms 'B' 487 (Dan Chidgey/Ashley Young 66)
Malt Shovel 'A' 414 (Matt Gorvin 60) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 390 (Steve Redman/Scott Sealey 56)
New Foresters 'B' 443 (Ryan Morgan 72) v British Flag 'B' 496 (Billy Creswell 67)
Bunch of Grapes 'B' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
The Duke 'B' 450 (Dean Bennett 70) v Crown Inn 'A' 542 (John Richards/Darren Winn 79)
Bunch of Grapes 'A' 372 (Andrew Peppin/Matt White 53) v New Market Hotel 'A' 385 (Dom Clarke 55)
Cross Rifles 'A' 448 (Chris Jones 68) v Lions Club 'B' 474 (Chris Rees/Gary Hucker 69)
Bar 27 'B' 452 (Tony Jasinski 67) v West India House 'A' 473 (Garry Flack 69)
Old Market 'B' 466 (Leon Dodden 71) v Bar 27 'A' 443 (Graham Davey 63)
Old Market 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bird in Hand 'B' 441 (Ben Whittet 79) v Sportsman 'B' 420 (Harry Irish 63)
The Abbey 'B' 372 card not completed v Sydenham Centre 'B' 408 (Paul Chillingworth 61)
Lions Club 'A' 441 (Scott Capel 67) v Cross Rifles 'B' 406 (Nigel Gillard 61)
Cobblestones 'A' 390 (Josh Udell 51) v The Abbey 'A' 393 (Simon Peel 61)
Blake Arms 'A' 414 (Jason Baker 62) v Great Western Club 'B' 434 (Lee Chapell 59)
Sydenham Centre 'A' 483 (Matt Reid 83) v The Duke 'A' 468 (Terry Baker 73)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 07th DECEMBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
British Flag 'B' 424 (Joe Cresswell 62) v New Foresters 'A' 433 (Alex Hurford 66)
Bunch of Grapes 'B' 405 (Sam Pople 56) v Great Western Club 'A' 426 (Matt Caddy 65)
Blake Arms 'B' 429 (Matt Hubbard/Ian Jones 57) v British Flag 'A' 408 (Dan Bone 60)
New Foresters 'B' 453 (Anff Richards 69) v Malt Shovel 'A' 459 (Martyn Hurley 70)
Bird in Hand 'A' 481 (Norman Baker 72) v Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 432 (Joe Kolowska 61)
Lime Kiln Inn 'B' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
New Market Hotel 'A' 446 (Craig Savage 74) v Bar 27 'B' 428 (Neil Cobb 61)
Crown Inn 'A' 417 (Adam Russell 60) v Cross Rifles 'A' 415 (Mike Britton 58)
Bar 27 'A' 482 (Paul Woodley 75) v Old Market 'A' 459 (James Allen 69)
Old Market 'B' 506 (Adam Webb 69) v The Duke 'B' 475 (Dean Bennett 66)
Lions Club 'B' 435 (Andy White 63) v Bunch of Grapes 'A' 420 (Matt White 68)
West India House 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
The Duke 'A' 505 (Kev Cornell 85) v Cobblestones 'A' 455 (Keiran Barrow 64)
Sportsman 'B' 456 (Harry Irish 69) v Blake Arms 'A' 442 (Alan Hampson 74)
Great Western Club 'B' 449 (Geoff Sawyer 64) v Lions Club 'A' 400 (Dave Dowton 63)
Cross Rifles 'B' 425 (Nigel Gillard 62) v Sydenham Centre 'A' 417 (Norman Hicks 56)
Sydenham Centre 'B' 517 (Dave Thistleton 81) v The Abbey 'A' 423 (Curtis Monroe 68)
The Abbey 'B' 380 Card not completed v Bird in Hand 'B' 379 (Nick Searle 59)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 30th NOVEMBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Great Western Club 'A' 501 (Scott Collard 76) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 484 (Chris Flaherty 73)
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 452 (Dave Perry 71) v Blake Arms 'B' 471 (Matt Hubbard 71)
New Foresters 'A' 453 (Al Hurford 66) v Bird in Hand 'A' 489 (Nick Pimm 74)
Malt Shovel 'A' 410 (Lee Robson 65) v British Flag 'B' 388 (Steve Cresswell 57)
British Flag 'A' 434 (Dan Bone 63) v Bunch of Grapes 'B' 459 (Sam Pople 71)
New Foresters 'B' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bunch of Grapes 'A' 386 (Jack Moore 67) v Crown Inn 'A' 352 (John Richards 52)
Cross Rifles 'A' 467 (Mark Higgins/Steve Facey 68) v Old Market 'B' 491 (Jordan Harris 68)
The Duke 'B' 469 (Martin Plummer 79) v Bar 27 'A' 525 (Andy Woods 78)
Bar 27 'B' 427 (Neil Cobb 57) v Lions Club 'B' 446 (Kev Rees/Mike Hucker 60)
Old Market 'A' 497 (James Brown 76) v West India House 'A' 480 (Jamie Presdee 68)
New Market Hotel 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lions Club 'A' 419 (Jake Collard/Scott Capel 61) v Sportsman 'B' 371 (Barry Hobbs 52)
Bird in Hand 'B' 493 (Dave Croucher 71) v Sydenham Centre 'B' 431 (Paul Chillingworth 68)
Cobblestones 'A' 379 (Dean Merchant/Kieran Barrow 54) v Cross Rifles 'B' 366 (Nigel Gillard 56)
The Abbey 'A' 428 (Curtis Monroe 62) v The Duke 'A' 413 (Andrew Escott 63)
Blake Arms 'A' 408 (Alan Hampson 57) v The Abbey 'B' 397 Card not completed
Sydenham Centre 'A' 453 (Phill Rowlands 64) v Great Western Club 'B' 479 (Lee Allen 72)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 23rd NOVEMBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms 'B' 417 (Euan Bull/Luke Young/Ben Cleaveley 57) v New Foresters 'A' 420 (Leigh Hurford 62)
Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 517 (Steve Redman 86) v British Flag 'A' 449 (Lee Weller 64)
Bunch of Grapes 'B' 448 (Lee Wood 64) v Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 416 (Keith Summerhayes 62)
British Flag 'B' 432 (Joe & Ryan Cresswell 61) v Bird in Hand 'A' 456 (Nick Pimm 72)
New Foresters 'B' 475 (Anff Richards 78) v Great Western Club 'A' 493 (Scott Collard 74)
Malt Shovel 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bar 27 'A' 457 (Neil Barnett 63) v West India House 'A' 441 (Jamie Whitehead 64)
Old Market 'B' 482 (Dennis Phillips 77) v Bunch of Grapes 'A' 479 (Malcolm Bell 73)
The Duke 'B' 441 (Graham Spencer 64) v Cross Rifles 'A' 456 (Steve Facey 64)
New Market Hotel 'A' 433 (Nathan Howes 65) v Old Market 'A' 458 (Tyrone Wilkes 64)
Crown Inn 'A' 386 (Darren Winn 60) v Bar 27 'B' 414 (Neil Cobb 59)
Lions Club 'B' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre 'B' 480 (Mick Chillingworth 75) v The Duke 'A' 489 (Terry Baker 70)
Cross Rifles 'B' 427 (Pat Kirk 62) v The Abbey 'A' 427 (Harry Clark 68)
The Abbey 'B' 409 Card not completed v Lions Club 'A' 393 (Paul Scone 55)
Great Western Club 'B' 435 (Jordan Meaker 62) v Cobblestones 'A' 388 (Andy Ingram 56)
Bird in Hand 'B' 450 (Nigel Brown 66) v Blake Arms 'A' 439 (Rob Williams 59)
Sportsman 'B' 464 (Chris Ibbotson 78) v Sydenham Centre 'A' 431 (Tim Otley 58)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 16th NOVEMBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bird in Hand 'A' 459 (Simon Manley 68) v Blake Arms 'B' (Daniel Chidgey 87)
New Foresters 'A' 469 (Kevin Owens 67) v Bunch of Grapes 'B' 507 (Neil Tottle 71)
British Flag 'A' 428 (Darren Kitch 67) v New Foresters 'B' 428 (Ryan Morgan 72)
Great Western Club 'A' 482 (Matt Caddy 66) v Malt Shovel 'A' 434 (Martyn Hurley 67)
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 450 (Kev Tucker 64) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 486 (Paul Nicholls 74)
British Flag 'B' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cross Rifles 'A' 458 (Stuart Jackson 75) v Bar 27 'A' 490 (Kevin Ardren 74)
Bunch of Grapes 'A' 363 (Matt White 56) v The Duke 'B' 348 (Paul Harding 53)
West India House 'A' 462 (Garry Flack 69) v New Market Hotel 'A' 436 (Dan Woodridge 72)
Old Market 'A' 440 (G. Owen/James Allen 62) v Lions Club 'B' 470 (Chris Rees 82)
Bar 27 'B' 457 (Karl Eastwood 66) v Old Market 'B' 423 (Ian Lorey 67)
Crown Inn 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lions Club 'A' 391 (Lucas Hurford/P. Case 52) v Bird in Hand 'B' 409 (Dave Croucher 65)
The Abbey 'A' 383 (Jay Welman 54) v Great Western Club 'B' 405 (Matt Entwhistle 59)
Cobblestones 'A' 340 (Sam Thomas 52) v Sportsman 'B' 332 (Chris Ibbotson 47)
The Duke 'A' 470 (Andy Escott 65) v Cross Rifles 'B' 443 (Jake Gillard/Pat Kirk 61)
Blake Arms 'A' 405 (Paul Brazewell 59) v Sydenham Centre 'B' 405 (Julian Lawrence 59)
Sydenham Centre 'A' 476 (Phill Rowlands 67) v The Abbey 'B' 444 Card not completed
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 09th NOVEMBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 476 (Steve Redman 74) v New Foresters 'A' 464 (Mark Pope 71)
British Flag 'B' 428 (Tom Modley/Steve Cresswell 60) v Blake Arms 'B' 430 (Luke Young 67)
Malt Shovel 'A' 437 (Lee Robson 66) v British Flag 'A' 414 (Ian Hale 58)
Bunch of Grapes 'B' 423 (Richard Gregory 66) v Bird in Hand 'A' 408 (Matt Coombes 57)
New Foresters 'B' 501 (Anff Richards 79) v Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 464 (Dave Perry 64)
Great Western Club 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
The Duke 'B' 456 (Jack Halley 71) v Bar 27 'B' 443 (Niki Painton 64)
Crown Inn 'A' 405 (Dean Waite 63) v Old Market 'A' 390 (Shaun Witcombe 59)
Lions Club 'B' 432 (Chris Rees 61) v West India House 'A' 414 (Jamie Presdee 58)
Cross Rifles 'A' 467 (Mark Higgins 70) v Bunch of Grapes 'A' 410 (Kevin White 59)
Bar 27 'A' 458 (Andy Phillips 65) v New Market Hotel 'A' 494 (Daniel Wooldridge/Gareth Monaghan 65)
Old Market 'B' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sportsman 'B' 460 (Barry Hobbs 65) v The Abbey 'A' 415 (Harry Clarke 58)
Blake Arms 'A' 395 (Tommy Trunks/Alan Hampson 55) v Lions Club 'A' 387 (Paul Scone 62)
Great Western Club 'B' 430 (Geoff Sawyer/Jordan Meaker 61) v The Duke 'A' 418 (Gary Whitcombe 62)
Sydenham Centre 'B' 445 (Mick Chillingworth 65) v Cross Rifles 'B' 471 (Kev Dibble/Nigel Gillard 67)
The Abbey 'B' 393 Card Not Completed v Cobblestones 'A' 423 (Kieran Barrow 62)
Bird in Hand 'B' 435 (Pete Prole 66) v Sydenham Centre 'A' 455 (Keith Cann 67)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 02nd NOVEMBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 472 (Kev Tucker 73) v Malt Shovel 'A' 455 (Martyn Hurley 68)
Great Western Club 'A' 464 (Matt Caddy 63) v British Flag 'B' 464 (Dan Cresswell 72)
Bird in Hand 'A' 507 (Simon Manley 78) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 478 (Scott Sealey 72)
Blake Arms 'B' 433 (Michael Date 63) v Bunch of Grapes 'B' 446 (Neil Tottle 61)
New Foresters 'A' 468 (Al Hurford 72) v New Foresters 'B' 479 (Ryan Morgan 69)
British Flag 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
West India House 'A' 445 (Garry Flack 67) v Crown Inn 'A' 418 (Darren Winn 62)
New Market Hotel 'A' 425 (Lee Turner 69) v Lions Club 'B' 427 (Ben  Taylor 67)
Bar 27 'B' 457 (Karl Eastwood 64) v Cross Rifles 'A' 445 (Chris Jones 62)
Bunch of Grapes 'A' 382 (Matt White 60) v Bar 27 'A' 390 (Andy Phillips 60)
Old Market 'A' 460 (Gary Owens 65) v Old Market 'B' 429 (Neil Hope 61)
The Duke 'B' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre 'A' 464 (Keith Cann 69) v Blake Arms 'A' 441 (Alan Hampson 66)
The Duke 'A' 490 (Martin Innalls 80) v Sportsman 'B' 431 (Chris Ibotson 62)
Cross Rifles 'B' 421 (Pat Kirk 66) v Great Western Club 'B' 420 (Damo McDonald 61)
The Abbey 'A' 434 (Jamie Welham 70) v The Abbey 'B' 378 Card not completed
Lions Club 'A' 406 (Lucas Hurford 63) v Sydenham Centre 'B' 428 (Chris Jamieson 61)
Cobblestones 'A' 370 (Andy Roff 57) v Bird in Hand 'B' 386 (Dave Croucher 62)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 26th OCTOBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
British Flag 'B' 446 (Mitch Cresswell 70) v Bunch of Grapes 'B' 426 (Neil Tottle 65)
New Foresters 'B' 466 (Anff Richards 63) v Bird in Hand 'A' 475 (Phil Atyeo 78)
Malt Shovel 'A' 416 (Rick Prew 64) v New Foresters 'A' 430 (Mark Pope 68)
Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 472 (Steve Redman 76) v Blake Arms 'B' 450 (Dan Chidgey 64)
Great Western Club 'A' 486 (Simon Caddy 67) v British Flag 'A' 443 (Darren Kitch 67)
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Old Market 'B' 484 (Neil Hope 71) v West India House 'A' 450 (Garry Flack 65)
Crown Inn 'A' 387 (Nick Fear 59) v New Market Hotel 'A' 420 (Dan Wooldridge 65)
The Duke 'B' 452 (Ken Thomas 70) v Old Market 'A' 467 (Lee Whitcombe 75)
Bar 27 'A' 448 (Andy Phillips 67) v Lions Club 'B' 447 (Bill Dewis 64)
Bunch of Grapes 'A' 361 (Kevin White 51) v Bar 27 'B' 366 (Neil Cobb 57)
Cross Rifles 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sportsman 'B' 448 (Harry Ingram 66) v Cross Rifles 'B' 440 (Andrew Rossitor 65)
The Abbey 'B' 366 Card not completed v The Duke 'A' 436 (Kevin Cornell 65)
Blake Arms 'A' 406 (Kevin Ford 58) v Cobblestones 'A' 408 (Andy Ingram 58)
Bird in Hand 'B' 451 (Dave Croucher/Ben Whittet 65) v The Abbey 'A' 424 (Adam Jenkins 62)
Sydenham Centre 'B' 453 (Julian Lawrence 68) v Great Western Club 'B' 471 (Matt Entwhistle 74)
Lions Club 'A' 398 (Jake Collard/Scott Capel 57) v Sydenham Centre 'A' 438 (Matt Reid 62)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 19th OCTOBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms 'B' 442 (Euan Bull 69) v New Foresters 'B' 474 (Ali Cook 72)
British Flag 'A' 396 (Mike Driscoll 56) v British Flag 'B' 421 (Dan Sweeting 60)
Bird in Hand 'A' 460 (Dean Adams 65) v Malt Shovel 'A' 454 (Matt Gorvin 74)
Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 437 (Kev Tucker 64) v Great Western Club 'A' 500 (Darren Pear 74)
Bunch of Grapes 'B' 410 (Neil Tottle 61) v Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 439 (Steve Redman 72)
New Foresters 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
West India House 'A' 447 (Paul Martin 67) v The Duke 'B' 403 (Matt Taylor 54)
Bar 27 'B' 463 (Neil Cobb 68) v Bar 27 'A' 456 (Kevin Ardren 72)
New Market Hotel 'A' 417 (Lee Turner 60) v Old Market 'B' 474 (Jamie Matthews 69)
Lions Club 'B' 439 (Chris Rees 64) v Crown Inn 'A' 403 (Darren Winn 69)
Old Market 'A' 424 (James Allen/Ollie Searle 59) v Cross Rifles 'A' 495 (Anthony Palmer 84)
Bunch of Grapes 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre 'A' 510 (Keith Cann 72) v Sydenham Centre 'B' 459 (Stu Bagg 66)
The Duke 'A' 466 (Martin Innalls 70) v Bird in Hand 'B' 447 (Nick Searle 68)
Cross Rifles 'B' 404 (Pat Kirk 64) v The Abbey 'B' 381 (Card not completed)
Great Western Club 'B' 431 (John Chedzey 62) v Sportsman 'B' 398 (Graham Baker 62)
The Abbey 'A' 393 (T Cowd/Simon Cross 56) v Blake Arms 'A' 404 (Ray Baker 60)
Cobblestones 'A' 349 (John Gray/Jason Barrow 48) v Lions Club 'A' 372 (Matt Whalley/Scott Capel 50)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 12th OCTOBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Malt Shovel 'A' 427 (Rob Paull 71) v Blake Arms 'B' 442 (Ash Young 64)
New Foresters 'B' 495 (Ryan Saunders 82) v Bunch of Grapes 'B' 502 (Joe Cornish/Mark Pople 71)
Great Western Club 'A' 462 (Tim Netto 68) v New Foresters 'A' 441 (Bob Coles 69)
Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 498 (Steve Redman 77) v British Flag 'B' 438 (Scott Chorley/Steve Cresswell 61)
British Flag 'A' 424 (Dave Coles 64) v Lime Kiln Inn 'A' 460 ((Phil Elliott 67)
Bird in Hand 'A' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Crown Inn 'A' 411 (Darren Winn 56) v Bar 27 'A' 445 (Kevin Ardren 62)
Bunch of Grapes 'A' 387 (Matt White 61) v Old Market 'A' 376 (James Allen 54)
Cross Rifles 'A' 442 (Andy Meacham 62) v West India House 'A' 473 (Steve Flack 72)
Old Market 'B' 453 (Jordan Harris 69) v Lions Club 'B' 492 (Andy White 74)
The Duke 'B' 474 (Keith Luxon 68) v New Market Hotel 'A' 482 (Lee Turner 71)
Bar 27 'B' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms 'A' 414 (Alan Hampson 62) v The Duke 'A' 433 (John Knight 67)
The Abbey 'B' 381 card not completed v Great Western Club 'B' 426 (Geoff Sawyer 66)
Sydenham Centre 'A' 481 (Rich Date 77) v Cobblestones 'A' 437 (Scott Nurton 60)
Bird in Hand 'B' 464 (Nigel Brown 69) v Cross Rifles 'B' 452 (Jake Gillard/Kev Norris 66)
Sportsman 'B' 480 (Graham Baker 89) v Sydenham Centre 'B' 469 (Mick Chillingworth 70)
Lions Club 'A' 422 (Lucas Hurford 61) v The Abbey 'A' 448 (Leon Uttley 66)
         
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 5th OCTOBER 2023:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
New Foresters 'A' 440 (Jon Bowering 60) v British Flag 'A' 426 (Colin Pople 63)
Lime Kiln Inn 'B' 482 (Paul Nicholls 68) v New Foresters 'B' 496 (Anff Richards 66)
Bird in Hand 'A' 466 (Simon Manley 74) v Great Western Club 'A' 517 (Jim Ireland 85)
Bunch of Grapes 'B' 422 (Steve Moran 68) v Malt Shovel 'A' 426 (Martyn Hurley 66)
British Flag 'B' Late card v Lime Kiln Inn 'A'  
Blake Arms 'B' BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Old Market 'A' 444 (Tyrone Wilkes, James Brown 59) v Bar 27 'B' 421 (Karl Eastwood 61)
Crown Inn 'A' 386 (Paul Cave 57) v Old Market 'B' 393 (Mark Salmon 54)
West India House 'A' 374 (Jamie Pressdee 54) v Bunch of Grapes 'A' 419 (John Knight 65)
New Market Hotel 'A' 412 (Dom Clarke/Gareth Monaghan 59) v Cross Rifles 'A' 442 (Steve Facey 68)
Lions Club 'B' 418 (Andy White/Kevin Rees/Bill Dewis 55) v The Duke 'B' 425 (Darrly Luke 64)
Bar 27 'A' BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Great Western Club 'B' 444 (Damo McDonald/James Bryant 61) v Bird in Hand 'B' 447 (Nigel Brown 81)
Sportsman 'B'  464 (Harry/Graham Baker 64) v The Abbey 'B' 413 (Sam Longman 58)
The Duke 'A' 488 (Paul Colemean 74) v Lions Club 'A' 440 (Lucas Hurford 64)
The Abbey 'A' 394 (Sy Cross 59) v Sydenham Centre 'A' 422 (Steve Carr 59)
Sydenham Centre 'B' 445 (Mick Chillingworth 72) v Cobblestones 'A' 470 (Kieran Barrow 70)
Cross Rifles 'B' 382 (Jake Gillard 59) v Blake Arms 'A' 441 (Tommy Trunks/Alan Hampson 64)
         
         
















 






















































































































 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY XXxx XXXXXXXX 2024:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
  BYE      
         
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
  BYE      
         
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v