RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 12th MARCH 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Rugby Club B 447 (Andrew Paul, Ashley Saunders 66) v Cobblestones B 466 (Scott Collard 64)
Sportsman B 449 (Paul Bastin 65) v Lime Kiln A 480 (Glen Willard 75)
West India House B 434 (Trevor Clapp 62) v British Flag B 433 (Andy Watts 58)
Bar 27 B 432 (Terry Warburton 62) v New Foresters B 470 (Lloyd Davey 71)
Malt Shovel A 418 (Rob Paull 63) v Bar 27 A 393 (Paul Trunks/Gary Heritage 55)
Bunch of Grapes A 389 (James Howard 65) v Sportsman A 407 (Dave Woods 56)
Lime Kiln B 475 (Steve Palmer 68) v Bird in Hand A 423 (Mike Taylor 60)
Blake Arms B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Crown Inn B 443 (Gary Modley 67) v Great Western Club B 412 (Thomas Trunks 57)
Old Market C 475 (Tony King 69) v Rugby Club A 465 (Tim Billing 66)
Old Market D 449 (Andy Escott 70) v Crown Inn A 456 (Shaun Harvey 70)
New Foresters A 479 (Steve Bull 69) v Old Market B 493 (Sam Facey 80)
Commercial Inn B 469 (Steve Cave 76) v Bunch of Grapes B 459 (Keith Luxon 66)
British Flag A 408 (Darren Kitch 55) v Blake Hall B 428 (Gary Howes 67)
Lions Club B 418 (Mike Hucker 60) v Malt Shovel B 414 (Mark Brewer 57)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms A 379 (Andreas Christodoulou 81) v Blake Hall A 437 (Chris Ibbotson 77)
Bird in Hand B 438 (Aaron Selway 61) v Cross Rifles A 489 (Mark Holway 69)
Sydenham Centre B 533 (Mike Chillingworth 82) v West India House A 484 (Nick Woodberry 78)
Cross Rifles B 380 (Andrew Rossitor 55) v Lions Club A 424 (Paul Scone 56)
Cobblestones A 399 (Jason Barrow 62) v Commercial Inn A 349 (Ben Blows 54)
Great Western Club A 421 (Martin Carpenter 68) v Old Market A 415 (Josh Caswell 59)
The Gallery A 404 (Sam Modley 58) v Sydenham Centre A 386 (Rich Duddridge 52)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 05th MARCH 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bird in Hand A 531 (Richard Pimm 78) v Malt Shovel A 456 (Andy Parker 69)
Cobblestones B 423 (Scott Collard 55) v West India House B 410 (Ian Lorey 62)
Lime Kiln A 457 (Phil Court 69) v Rugby Club B 480 (Dave Smith 76)
Bar 27 A 479 (Robin Slade 70) v Bunch of Grapes A 468 (Malcolm Dennison 73)
British Flag B 469 (Ian Luke 72) v Lime Kiln B 432 (Steve Redman 59)
New Foresters B 490 (Mike Davey 76) v Sportsman B 482 (Mark Gillard 77)
Sportsman A 449 (Sam Pople/Neil Tottle 64) v Blake Arms B 466 (Danny Bull 72)
Bar 27 B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Hall B 498 (Aaron Rees 69) v Old Market D 453 (Terry Baker 66)
Bunch of Grapes B 395 (Keith Luxon 61) v New Foresters A 374 M(ark Sampson 58)
Rugby Club A 520 (Garry Martin 71) v British Flag A 564 (Tony Crocker 83)
Malt Shovel B 412 (Matt Britton 55) v Commercial Inn B 421 (Paul Cave 59)
Great Western Club B 431 (Damo McDonald 63) v Old Market C 444 (Jeff Thorne 68)
Old Market B 459 (Mat Prosser 72) v Crown Inn B 474 (Dave Perry 72)
Crown Inn A 456 (Steve Facey 68) v Lions Club B 439 (Chris Rees 65)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Old Market A 462 (Steve Carr 66) v The Gallery A 466 (Sam Modley 74)
West India House A 392 (Simon & John Cable 56) v Bird in Hand B 391 (Russ Drewett 55)
Cross Rifles A 428 (Nick Searle 63) v Great Western Club A 402 (Dean Bowyer 56)
Lions Club A 408 (Scott Capel 58) v Cobblestones A 388 (Dean Merchant 59)
Blake Arms A 405 (Paul Lukins 65) v Cross Rifles B 409 (Ken Dibble/Nigel Gillard 60)
Commercial Inn A 404 (Harold J Hale 61) v Sydenham Centre B 466 (Chris Jamieson 74)
Sydenham Centre A 513 (Matt Reid 75) v Blake Hall A 441 (Chris Ibbotson 66)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 27th FEBRUARY 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms B 471 (Michal Date 70) v Bar 27 A 450 (Paul Ashurst 67)
Lime Kiln B 519 (Paul Nicholls 76) v Cobblestones B 465 (Adam Wall 74)
Bunch of Grapes A 399 (Joe West 60) v Bird in Hand A 392 (Simon Manley 61)
West India House B 475 (Adam Russell 68) v Lime Kiln A 417 (Ash Young 60)
Rugby Club B 452 (Martin Cornish 71) v New Foresters B 481 (Kevin Wilson 70)
Bar 27 B 442 (Kalon Parsons/Neil Cobb 61) v Sportsman A 462 (Richard Gregory 67)
Malt Shovel A 427 (Jon Creedy 65) v British Flag B 436 (Roy Short 71
Sportsman B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Old Market C 478 (Jeff Thorne 73) v Old Market B 452 (Jake Sweeting 74)
British Flag A 436 (Keith Creedy 63) v Great Western Club B 389 (John Chedzey/Thomas Trunks 56)
Commercial Inn B 435 (Nick Fear 62) v Crown Inn A 440 (Anthony Palmer 61)
New Foresters A 519 (Mark Pope/Stuart White 74) v Malt Shovel B 490 (Dan Russell 71)
Crown Inn B 459 (Joe Kolowska 69) v Bunch of Grapes B 445 (Phil Rogers 62)
Old Market D 439 (Terry Baker 63) v Rugby Club A 470 (Jamie Pressdee 76)
Lions Club B 448 (Gary Hucker 60) v Blake Hall B 433 (Paul Walford 63)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Great Western Club A 440 (Mark Bowyer 66) v West India House A 432 (Nick Woodberry 64)
The Gallery A 411 (Troy Evett 60) v Cross Rifles A 443 (Gary Court 65)
Cobblestones A 357 (Paul Miller 54) v Blake Arms A 388 (John Radford 58)
Bird in Hand B 438 (Scott Broom 62) v Commercial Inn A 458 (Ross Perkins 77)
Blake Hall A 431 (Harry Law 57) v Old Market A 436 (Josh Caswell 63)
Cross Rifles B 442 (Nigel Gillard 63) v Sydenham Centre A 435 (Keith Cann 65)
Sydenham Centre B Late Card v Lions Club A  
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 20th FEBRUARY 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bar 27 A 484 (Gary Heritage 68) v Bar 27 B 461 (Neil Cobb 67)
Lime Kiln A 468 (Ray Gribbon 66) v Lime Kiln B 507 (Andy Lukins 74)
Sportsman A 429 (Jerry West 63) v Sportsman B 440 (Gary Wales 70)
British Flag B 414 (Dan Cresswell 63) v Bunch of Grapes A 396 (Matt White 62)
Bird in Hand A 543 (Richard Pimm 90) v Blake Arms B 530 (Matt Hubbert 74)
Cobblestones B 407 (Simon Caddy 57) v Malt Shovel A 404 (Rick Prew 55)
New Foresters B 468 (Chris Sharkey/Lloyd Davey 65) v West India House B 513 (Jordon Harris 72)
Rugby Club B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Hall B 480 (Paul Walford 73) v Commercial Inn B 435 (Paul Cave 64)
Great Western Club B 455 (Jordon Meaker 65) v Old Market D 398 (Paul Coleman 58)
Crown Inn A 437 (Shaun Harvey 62) v New Foresters A 433 (Leigh Hurford 66)
Malt Shovel B 408 (Ryan Brewer 59) v Crown Inn B 402 (Dave Perry 60)
Rugby Club A 495 (Jamie Presdee/Steve Flack 70) v Lions Club B 488 (Chris Rees 76)
Bunch of Grapes B 394 (Kevin Thomas 57) v Old Market C 401 (John Knight 59)
Old Market B Late Card v British Flag A  
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cross Rifles A 414 (Jake Brown 58) v Blake Hall A 416 (Steve Irish 61)
West India House A 399 (Dean Henderson 57) v The Gallery A 439 (Edd Nurcombe 67)
Lions Club A 415 (Paul Scone 59) v Bird in Hand B 409 (Joe Ryan 61)
Old Market A 442 (Terry Groves 70) v Cross Rifles B 456 (Andrew Rossiter 77)
Blake Arms A 448 (Andy Warren 67) v Sydenham Centre B 405 (Chris Jamieson 62)
Sydenham Centre A 494 (Keith Ingram 70) v Cobblestones A 504 (John Gray 74)
Commercial Inn A Late Card v Great Western Club A  
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 13th FEBRUARY 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Rugby Club B 427 (Andrew Paul 59) v Blake Arms B 485 (Euan Bull/Dan Chidgey 70)
Bar 27 A 472 (Bob Shorthouse 68) v Sportsman A 470 (Sam Pople 67)
Cobblestones B 443 (John Penwell/Scott Collard 60) v Lime Kiln A 411 (Ash Young 64)
West India House B 463 (Jim Ireland 65) v Bunch of Grapes A 443 (Neil Villis 71)
British Flag B 450 (Dan Cresswell 66) v New Foresters B 416 (Kevin Wilson 62)
Lime Kiln B 491 (Steve Redman 72) v Malt Shovel A 435 (Ricky Prew 62)
Sportsman B 477 (Stuart Woodley 68) v Bar 27 B 440 (Martyn Tully 67)
Bird in Hand A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Malt Shovel B 415 (Danny Crook 59) v Crown Inn A 444 (Paul Giles 63)
Old Market B No team v Rugby Club A Away win
Commercial Inn B 480 (Darren Winn 69) v Old Market D 458 (Paul Coleman 74)
Great Western Club B 463 (Tom Presley 70) v Lions Club B 409 (Simon Thresher 69)
Bunch of Grapes B 385 (Paul Harding 55) v Blake Hall B 373 (Gary Howes 56)
Crown Inn B 479 (Keith Summerhayes 73) v Old Market C 460 (John Knight 68)
New Foresters A 489 (Steve Bull 73) v British Flag A 465 (Dave Coles 65)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre A 513 (Pete Stowell 77) v West India House A 489 (Mark Cummins 81)
Lions Club A 433 (Terry Innalls 73) v Great Western Club A 387 (Steve Cox 52)
The Gallery A 429 (Edd Nurcombe 61) v Bird in Hand B 428 (Ross Roberts 59)
Cross Rifles B 410 (Kev Dibble 66) v Cobblestones A 404 (Jason Barrow 59)
Blake Arms A 464 (Kenny Rogers 74) v Commercial Inn A 390 (Dave Brown 50)
Blake Hall A 406 (Steve Irish 55) v Sydenham Centre B 408 (Dave Thistleton 60)
Old Market A 477 (Yan Ingram 73) v Cross Rifles A 470 (Nigel Brown 68)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 06th FEBRUARY 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Malt Shovel A 397 (Rick Prew 60) v Sportsman B 385 (Nathan Bastin 51)
New Foresters B 457 (Chris Sharkey 65) v Bird in Hand A 511 (Simon Manley 74)
Bunch of Grapes A 367 (Matt White 59) v Lime Kiln B 418 (Steve Redman 68)
Bar 27 B 489 (Kalon Parsons 72) v Rugby Club B 504 (Dave & Graham Smith 70)
Sportsman A 448 (Neil Tottle 66) v Cobblestones B 484 (Dan Addicott 73)
Lime Kiln A 503 (Luke Young 70) v British Flag B 452 (Dan Cresswell )
Blake Arms B 430 (Daniel Gilbert 64) v West India House B 482 (Adam Russell 72)
Bar 27 A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Old Market D 441 (Garry Whitcombe 64) v New Foresters A 474 (Bob Coles 69)
Lions Club B 437 (Charlie Hellier 64) v Commercial Inn B 433 (Gary Elliott 66)
Rugby Club A 521 (Jamie Presdee 74) v Great Western Club B 479 (John Froud 71)
Old Market C 465 (Tony King 63) v Malt Shovel B 468 (Mark Brewer 66)
Blake Hall B 481 (Aaron Rees 80) v Old Market B 456 (Flynn Cresswell 66)
British Flag A 423 (Darren Kitch 62) v Crown Inn B 424 (Steve Hill 61)
Crown Inn A Late Card v Bunch of Grapes B  
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cobblestones A 384 (Andy Roff 54) v Old Market A 349 (Kevin Groves 52)
Great Western Club A 414 (Tommy Trunks 63) v The Gallery A 410 (Ryan Pope 63)
Sydenham Centre B 498 (Aaron Dyte/Paul Chillingworth 72) v Cross Rifles B 522 (Jake & Nigel Gillard 76)
West India House A 447 (Nick Woodberry 62) v Blake Arms A 401 (Richard Higgs 60)
Bird in Hand B 430 (Scott Broom 62) v Blake Hall A 467 (Steve Irish 73)
Commercial Inn A 392 (Boris Hawkins 57) v Lions Club A 390 (Scott Capel 58)
Cross Rifles A 439 (Martin Whittet 62) v Sydenham Centre A 427 (Phill Rowlands 62)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 30th JANUARY 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lime Kiln B 494 (Scott Sealey 70) v Blake Arms B 450 (Danny Bull 70)
Malt Shovel A 440 (Martyn Hurley 63) v Bunch of Grapes A 417 (Neil Villis/Andrew Richards 57)
West India House B 456 (Jim Ireland 66) v Bar 27 B 421 (Kevin Parsons 59)
British Flag B 424 (Steve Cresswell 69) v Cobblestones B 418 (Adam Wall 59)
Sportsman B 441 (Den Bell 70) v Rugby Club B 466 (Graham Smith 68)
Bar 27 A 493 (Gary Heritage 76) v New Foresters B 436 (Bob Wilson 64)
Bird in Hand A 518 (Simon Manley 74) v Lime Kiln A 495 (Stuart Bastin 75)
Sportsman A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bunch of Grapes B 372 (Paul Harding 57) v Malt Shovel B 398 (Danny Williams 60)
Crown Inn B 446 (Tom Modley 72) v Old Market D 445 (Kev Cornell 65)
Old Market B 447 (Matt Prosser 64) v Crown Inn A 487 (Anthony Palmer 69)
New Foresters A 515 (Kevin Owens 71) v Lions Club B 488 (Andy White 76)
Great Western Club B 408 (Damo Macdonald 60) v Blake Hall B 430 (Paul Walford 61)
Old Market C 456 (Paul Bagg 64) v British Flag A 449 (Dave Coles 69)
Rugby Club A 475 (Jamie Whithead 73) v Commercial Inn B 510 (John Richards 74)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre A 469 (Matt Reid 71) v Old Market A 442 (Ian Caswell 62)
Lions Club A 429 (Jake Collard 65) v West India House A 402 (Kev Cummins 58)
Blake Hall A 433 (Phil Coombes 67) v Great Western Club A 406 (Mark Bowyer 60)
Blake Arms A 424 (Mike Driscoll 60) v Cross Rifles A 449 (Ben Whittet 66)
Cobblestones A 357 (John Gray 50) v Sydenham Centre B 382 (Stu Bagg 53)
Cross Rifles B 427 (Jake Gillard 61) v Bird in Hand B 418 (Aaron Selway 57)
Commercial Inn A Late card v The Gallery A  
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 23rd JANUARY 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms B 429 (Matt Hubbard 63) v Malt Shovel A 441 (Matt Gorvin 68)
Rugby Club B 462 (Ali Cook 64) v West India House B 470 (Tim Upham 72)
Sportsman A 456 (Dave Wood 66) v British Flag B 460 (Ian Luke 68)
Lime Kiln A 494 (Phil Court 74) v Bar 27 A 513 (Paul Trunks 86)
Cobblestones B 437 (John Penwell/Simon Caddy 59) v Bird in Hand A 394 (Martin Coombes 59)
Bunch of Grapes A 409 (Andy Richards 66) v Sportsman B 390 (Stuart Woodley 57)
Bar 27 B Late card v Lime Kiln B  
New Foresters B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Hall B 442 (Gary Howes 66) v Rugby Club A 457 (Jamie Whitehead 70)
Malt Shovel B 377 (Mark Brewer 55) v Old Market B 426 (Rhys Hayward 70)
Lions Club B 415 (Simon Thresher 60) v Crown Inn B 395 (Kev Tucker 56)
Commercial Inn B 483 (Darren Winn 80) v New Foresters A 480 (Leigh Hurford 68)
British Flag A 475 (Dave Coles 71) v Bunch of Grapes B 388 (Paul Harding 58)
Old Market D 487 (Paul Coleman/Kev Cornell 69) v Old Market C 437 (Dennis Timmerans 65)
Crown Inn A 466 (Mike Britton 78) v Great Western Club B 443 (John Chedzey 67)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bird in Hand B 443 (Alex Drewett 68) v Cobblestones A 436 (Duncan Monro 67)
Old Market A 444 (Ian Caswell 64) v Blake Arms A 456 (Ray Baker 65)
Cross Rifles A 414 (Ben Whittet 58) v Lions Club A 405 (Chris Nunn 61)
West India House A 381 (Nick Woodberry 61) v Commercial Inn A 423 (Ross Perkins 57)
Great Western Club A 416 (Steve Cox 64) v Cross Rifles B 402 (Jake Gillard/Andy Rossitor 54)
The Gallery A 480 (Jason Crispin 74) v Blake Hall A 463 (Jamie Jennings 63)
Sydenham Centre B 480 (Julian Lawrence 70) v Sydenham Centre A 485 (Malcolm McNairn 71)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 16th JANUARY 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bar 27 A 464 (Andy Phillips 68) v Cobblestones B 496 (Adam Wall 73)
Malt Shovel A 422 (Darren Jeffreys 59) v Bar 27 B 401 (Neil Cobb 61)
New Foresters B 490 (Clive Gardner 77) v Sportsman A 468 (Dave Wood 71)
Bunch of Grapes A 396 (Matt White 60) v Blake Arms B 416 (Gary Griffiths/Ben Cleaveley 57)
Bird in Hand A 449 (Nick Pimm 69) v British Flag B 486 (Joe Cresswell 88)
Sportsman B 437 (Stuart Woodley 64) v West India House B 466 (Liam Gillard 65)
Lime Kiln B 490 (K Redman/Kev Budd 70) v Rugby Club B 458 (Adam Richards 63)
Lime Kiln A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
British Flag A 434 (Colin Pople 65) v Old Market D 427 (Kev Cornell 60)
Old Market B 493 (Flynn Cresswell 74) v Bunch of Grapes B 463 (Dean Bennett 68)
Old Market C 477 (Graham Irish 71) v Lions Club B 473 (Kevin Rees 63)
Crown Inn B 439 (Dave Perry 63) v Commercial Inn B 488 (Paul Cave/Jordan Harris 70)
Blake Hall B 449 (Paul Walford 64) v New Foresters A 428 (Jon Bowerings 63)
Great Western Club B 416 (John Chedzey 58) v Malt Shovel B 409 (Mark Brewer 66)
Rugby Club A 483 (Steve Fkack 72) v Crown Inn A 503 (Paul Giles 76)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cobblestones A 367 (Duncan Monro 54) v Great Western Club A 353 (Dean Bowyer 47)
Commercial Inn A 463 (Ross Perkins 75) v Cross Rifles A 470 (Martin Whittet 73)
Sydenham Centre B 483 (Mark Meaker 71) v Bird in Hand B 436 (Scott Broom 62)
West India House A 375 (Nick Woodberry 54) v Blake Hall A 402 (Phil Coombs 60)
Cross Rifles B 461 (Nigel Gillard 63) v The Gallery A 407 (Chris Petersen 60)
Blake Arms A 431 (Alan Hampson 55) v Sydenham Centre A 443 (Pete Stowell 66)
Lions Club A 413 (Jake Collard 69) v Old Market A 419 (Kevin Groves 63)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 09th JANUARY 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sportsman A 472 (Neil Tottle 65) v Bird in Hand A 437 (Simon Manley 67)
Rugby Club B 466 (Graham Smith 73) v Malt Shovel A 461 (Steve Britton 65)
Blake Arms B 455 (Daniel Chidgey 72) v Sportsman B 425 (Paul & Stuart Woodley 64)
British Flag B 440 (Kev Granville 68) v Bar 27 A 399 (Bob Shorthouse 60)
West India House B 449 (Ryan Ingram 63) v Lime Kiln B 439 (Scott Sealey 65)
Lime Kiln A 470 (Ash Young 72) v New Foresters B 457 (Mike Davey 65)
Bar 27 B 475 (Anthony Jasinski 68) v Bunch of Grapes A 424 (Jack Hoare 61)
Cobblestones B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Crown Inn A 456 (Mark Higgins 76) v Blake Hall B 496 (Steve Dacosta 77)
Old Market D 423 (Dave Kirk 62) v Old Market B 492 (Sam Facey 71)
Malt Shovel B 410 (Ryan Brewer 62) v Rugby Club A 399 (Tim Billing 56)
Lions Club B 462 (Jamie Wallis 66) v British Flag A 418 (Steve Fisher 64)
Commercial Inn B 462 (Dean Waite 68) v Old Market C 483 (John Knight 78)
New Foresters A 488 (Mark Sampson/Mark Pope 64) v Crown Inn B 489 (Dave Perry 72)
Bunch of Grapes B 370 (Kevin Thomas 54) v Great Western Club B 379 (Jordan Meaker 63)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre A 479 (Pete Stowell 85) v Lions Club A 487 (Jake Collard 77)
Great Western Club A 429 (Steve Cox 62) v Sydenham Centre B 407 (Chris Jamieson 61)
Cross Rifles A 431 (Ben Whittet 66) v West India House A 422 (Simon Cable 59)
Old Market A 499 (Ian Caswell 78) v Commercial Inn A 475 (Ross Perkins 66)
Blake Hall A 444 (Phil Coombes/Chris Ibbotson 68) v Cross Rifles B 411 (Kevin Dibble 72)
The Gallery A 468 (Sam Modley 77) v Cobblestones A 460 (Keiran Barrow 64)
Bird in Hand B 463 (Joe Burn 70) v Blake Arms A 462 (Andreas Christodoulou 67)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 19th DECEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms B 511 (Ben Cleaveley 71) v Bar 27 B 415 (Martin Tully 65)
Bunch of Grapes A 419 (Malcolm Dennison 60) v Rugby Club B 422 (Ashley Saunders 59)
Sportsman B 504 (Paul Bastin 71) v Lime Kiln B 492 (Mark Hill 70)
New Foresters B 512 (George Waterworth 77) v Cobblestones B 539 (Craig Lazenby 74)
Lime Kiln A 486 (Ash Young 74) v Sportsman A 488 (Joe Cornish 70)
Bar 27 A 484 (Paul Trunks 74) v Bird in Hand A 538 (Simon Manley 85)
Malt Shovel A 408 (Steve Britton 61) v West India House B 415 (Trevor Clapp 63)
British Flag B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Old Market D 456 (Martin Innalls 83) v Lions Club B 462 (Mike Hucker 77)
Great Western Club B 433 (Tommy Trunks/Jordan Meaker 62) v Old Market B 417 (Sam Facey 59)
Rugby Club A 506 (Jamie Whitehead 80) v Bunch of Grapes B 441 (Dean Bennett 66)
Old Market C 448 (Graham Irish 65) v New Foresters A 444 (James Taylor 63)
British Flag A 443 (Lee Weller 68) v Commercial Inn B 417 (John Richards 57)
Blake Hall B 438 (Liam Winter/Leon Kearle 60) v Malt Shovel B 440 (Dan Russell 60)
Crown Inn A 487 (Shaun Harvey 76) v Crown Inn B 458 (Steve Hill 71)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lions Club A 415 (Dave Downton 61) v Blake Arms A 391 (Alan Hampson 54)
Cross Rifles A 460 (Nigel Brown 71) v Cross Rifles B 408 (Jake Gillard 60)
West India House A 414 (Nick Woodberry 69) v Old Market A 396 (Norman Hicks 63)
Sydenham Centre B 516 (Paul Chillingworth 94) v The Gallery A 449 (Sy Cross 62)
Bird in Hand B 495 (Jack Watts 72) v Great Western Club A 425 (Mark Bowyer 66)
Commercial Inn A 391 (Jared Pople 58) v Sydenham Centre A 479 (Matt Reid 70)
Cobblestones A 394 (Jack Rich 51) v Blake Hall A 365 (Barry Hobbs 53)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 12th DECEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Rugby Club B 487 (Anf Richards 72) v Bunch of Grapes A 464 (Malcolm Bell 68)
Bird in Hand A 500 (Nick Fisher 73) v Bar 27 A 505 (Paul Trunks 73)
Cobblestones B 404 (John Penwell 56) v New Foresters B 408 (Craig Byrtt 60)
Lime Kiln B 480 (Steve Redman 73) v Sportsman B 443 (Terry Markall 67)
West India House B 430 (Jordan Harris 62) v Malt Shovel A 423 (Rob Paul 57)
Bar 27 B 493 (Terry Warburton 79) v Blake Arms B 494 (Euan Bull 74)
Sportsman A 454 (Mark & Sam Pople 61) v Lime Kiln A 478 (Phil Atyeo 68)
British Flag B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lions Club B 426 (Mike Hucker 64) v Old Market D 431 (Andy Escott 60)
Old Market B 466 (Sam Facey 69) v Great Western Club B 463 (Lee Chappell 80)
Malt Shovel B 433 (Matt Britton 59) v Blake Hall B 421 (Lee Turner 61)
Bunch of Grapes B 370 (Keith Luxon 53) v Rugby Club A 353 (Jamie Presdee/Gary Flack 51)
Commercial Inn B 483 (Spike Elliott 76) v British Flag A 469 (Steve Fisher 63)
New Foresters A 515 (Kevin Owens 77) v Old Market C 487 (Kevin Ardren 70)
Crown Inn B Late Card v Crown Inn A  
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Great Western Club A 404 (Geoff Trunks 60) v Bird in Hand B 420 (Russ Drewett 62)
The Gallery A 451 (Jason Crispin 65) v Sydenham Centre B 437 (Matt Trapnell 64)
Cross Rifles B 436 (Andrew Rossitor 71) v Cross Rifles A 427 (Ben Whittet 64)
Blake Arms A 463 (Jon Radford 69) v Lions Club A 426 (Chris Nunn 60)
Old Market A 427 (Ian Caswell 75) v West India House A 420 (Nick Woodberry 56)
Sydenham Centre A 522 (Keith Ingram 75) v Commercial Inn A 435 (Jared Pople 64)
Blake Hall A Match declared a draw due to alley conditions. v Cobblestones A  
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 05th DECEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bunch of Grapes A 433 (Matt White 73) v Bar 27 B 394 (Kalon Parsons 57)
Sportsman B 458 (Rich Willis) v Blake Arms B 469 (Paul Brewer 88)
New Foresters B 461 (George Waterworth 81) v Lime Kiln A 450 (Glen Willard 68)
Lime Kiln B 526 (Leigh Redman 72) v West India House B 477 (Tim Upham 74)
Bird in Hand A 493 (Rich Pimm 78) v Sportsman A 484 (Lee Wood 67)
Bar 27 A 470 (Andy Phillips 71) v British Flag B 501 (Gary Parsons 77)
Malt Shovel A 441 (Andy Britton 68) v Rugby Club B 408 (Adam Richards 58)
Cobblestones B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Rugby Club A 475 (Garry Martin 71) v Malt Shovel B 492 (Danny Crook 49)
Old Market C 471 (Paul Bracewell 68) v Commercial Inn B 433 (Mick Fear 63)
Old Market B 516 (Tom Farkas 73) v Old Market D 450 (Kev Cornell 68)
Blake Hall B 444 (Lee Turner 60) v Crown Inn A 448 (Mark Higgins 63)
British Flag A 423 (Ian Hale 58) v Lions Club B 411 (Mike Hucker 59)
Crown Inn B 422 (Roy Frost 61) v New Foresters A 468 (Mark Sampson 66)
Great Western Club B 427 (John Chedzey 64) v Bunch of Grapes B 417 (Jock Halley 56)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre B 484 (Mick Chillingworth 71) v Great Western Club A 450 (Geoff Trunks 67)
Blake Hall A 449 (Andy Warren/Andreas Christodoulou 63) v Bird in Hand B 420 (Alex Drewett 76)
Cobblestones A 362 (Paul Miller/Rob Dibble 53) v The Gallery A 358 (Chris Petersen 51)
West India House A 402 (Nick Woodberry 57) v Cross Rifles A 412 (Ben Whittet 57)
Lions Club A 403 (Jake Collard 68) v Sydenham Centre A 436 (Rich Duddridge 62)
Commercial Inn A 431 (Jordan Hawkins 67) v Old Market A 426 (Ian Caswell 61)
Cross Rifles B 383 (Nigel Gillard 52) v Blake Hall A 417 (Chris Ibbotson 70)
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 28th NOVEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Rugby Club B 474 (Dave Smith 82) v Lime Kiln B 484 (Scott Sealey 66)
Cobblestones B 426 (Tim Netto 64) v Bar 27 A 396 (Gary Heritage 54)
Blake Arms B 434 (Ben Cleaveley 62) v Bunch of Grapes A 413 A(ndy Richards 75)
Bar 27 B 500 (Neil Cobb 77) v Malt Shovel A 504 (Andy Parker 82)
Sportsman A 448 (Steve Moran 62) v New Foresters B 409 (Lloyd Davey 60)
West India House B 462 (Tim Upham ) v Sportsman B 402 (Stuart Woodley 60)
British Flag B 408 (Ryan Cresswell 59) v Bird in Hand A 421 (Mike Taylor 58)
Lime Kiln A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Malt Shovel B 404 (Ryan Brewer 60) v Great Western Club B 418 (John Chedzey 59)
Old Market D 485 (Paul Coleman 69) v British Flag A 495 (Colin Pople 79)
Commercial Inn B 499 (Steve Cave 76) v Crown Inn B 421 (Joe Koloska 64)
Bunch of Grapes B 374 (Martin Plummer 53) v Old Market B 445 (Flynn Cresswell 63)
Lions Club B 446 (Kevin Rees 66) v Old Market C 411 (Jeff Thorne 61)
New Foresters A 511 (Jon Bowerings 83) v Blake Hall B 454 (Gary Howes 69)
Crown Inn A 422 (Andy Meacham 61) v Rugby Club A 412 (Dan Harwood 57)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cross Rifles A 427 (Nick Searle 64) v Commercial Inn A 419 (Ross Perkins 61)
The Gallery A 426 (Sam Modley 60) v Cross Rifles B 405 (Pat Kirk 61)
Bird in Hand B 451 (Joe Burn 60) v Sydenham Centre B 451 (Chris Jamieson 65)
Blake Hall A 428 (Chris Ibbotson 65) v West India House A 413 (Simon Cable 57)
Old Market A 440 (Norman Hicks 71) v Lions Club A 410 (Jake Collard 60)
Great Western Club A 416 (Geoff Trunks 57) v Cobblestones A 415 (Merv Barrett 59)
Sydenham Centre A 495 (Keith Cann 74) v Blake Arms A 489 (Richard Higgs 67)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 21st NOVEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
West India House B 456 (Ryan Ingram 67) v Rugby Club B 441 (Adam Richards 59)
Sportsman B 454 (Terry Markall 73) v Bunch of Grapes A 457 (Andy Richards 66)
Bar 27 A 519 (Paul Trunks/Bob Shorthouse 76) v Lime Kiln A 465 (Luke Young 76)
Lime Kiln B 489 (Steve Palmer 75) v Bar 27 B 484 (Tom Ham 71 )
Malt Shovel A 415 (Matt Gorvin 64) v Blake Arms B 418 (Michael Date 68)
Bird in Hand A 454 (Simon Manley 70) v Cobblestones B 522 (Simon Caddy 81)
British Flag B 399 (Liam Kitchker 57) v Sportsman A 411 (Mark Pople 60)
New Foresters B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Great Western Club B 450 (Tom Presley 70) v Crown Inn A 448 (Andy Meacham 69)
Bunch of Grapes B 374 (Grahanm Spencer 56) v British Flag A 381 (Lee Weller 52)
Rugby Club A 473 (Jamie Whithead/Dean Harwood 66) v Blake Hall B 500 (Dan Wooldridge 80)
Old Market C 434 (Paul Brazewell 61) v Old Market D 405 (Paul Coleman 61)
Old Market B 477 (Sam Facey 73) v Malt Shovel B 442 (Alex Clapp 63)
Crown Inn B 429 (Phil Elliott 75) v Lions Club B 420 (Gary Hucker 61)
New Foresters A 488 (James Taylor 69) v Commercial Inn B 460 (Derek Fear 69)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre A 470 (Rich Date 76) v Sydenham Centre B 503 (Dave Thistleton 70)
Blake Arms A 434 (Andreas Christodoulou 64) v Old Market A 439 (Steve Carr 63)
Lions Club A 414 (Lukas Hurford 69) v Cross Rifles A 404 (Mark Holway 54)
Cross Rifles B 431 (Andrew Rossiter 63) v Great Western Club A 385 (Jamie Welham, Roger Bazire, Dave Durston/Mark Bowyer 50)
Cobblestones A 385 (John Gray/Jason Barrow 52) v Bird in Hand B 346 (Joe Burn 56)
Commercial Inn A 430 (Ben Bows 69) v West India House A 435 (Sean Haysham 66)
Blake Hall A 405 (Harry Law 63) v The Gallery A 425 (Mike Watts/Ryan Pope 60)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 14th NOVEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bar 27 B 464 (Anthony Jasinski 71) v West India House B 470 (Jim Ireland 67)
Lime Kiln A 500 (Phil Court 86) v Bird in Hand A 492 (Martin Coombes 69)
New Foresters B 472 (Kevin Wilson 68) v Bar 27 A 529 (Phil Ashurst 81)
Rugby Club B 460 (Andrew Paul 65) v Sportsman B 441 (Stuart Woodley 62)
Blake Arms B 436 (Ben Cleaveley 66) v Lime Kiln B 443 (Paul Nicholls 60)
Bunch of Grapes A 434 (Andy Richards 67) v Malt Shovel A 403 (Lee Robson 57)
Cobblestones B 442 (Darren Pear 64) v British Flag B 413 (Dan Cresswell 61)
Sportsman A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Crown Inn A 421 (Paul Giles 63) v Old Market B 447 (Flynn Creswell 67)
Old Market D 552 (Terry Baker 92) v Crown Inn B 519 (Dave Perry 82)
Commercial Inn B 494 (Paul Cave 72) v Rugby Club A 441 (Steve Flack 62)
British Flag A 480 (Darren Kitch 75) v Old Market C 416 (Tony King 64)
Lions Club B 484 (Andy White 80) v New Foresters A 440 (Bob Coles 60)
Malt Shovel B 427 (Ryan Brewer 62) v Bunch of Grapes B 441 (Martin Plummer/Daryll Luke 64)
Blake Hall B 429 (Steve Dacosta 59) v Great Western Club B 436 (Trevor Nelson 62)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Old Market A 426 (Norman Hicks 71) v Sydenham Centre A 421 (Malcolm McNairn 65)
Great Western Club A 397 (Mark Bowyer 65) v Blake Hall A 421 (Chris Ibbotson 68)
The Gallery A 395 (Mike Watts/Wayne Anthony/Chris Peterson 52) v Commercial Inn A 411 (David Brown 63)
West India House A 390 (Simon Cable 57) v Lions Club A 373 (Paul Scone 55)
Sydenham Centre B 441 (Rob Smith 60) v Cobblestones A 488 (Merv Barrett 82)
Bird in Hand B 453 (Russ Drewett 65) v Cross Rifles B 418 (Ken Dibble 58)
Cross Rifles A 439 (Dave Crouchor 62) v Blake Arms A 444 (Gavin Swateridge 76)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 07th NOVEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sportsman B 458 (Rich Wills 64) v Malt Shovel A 495 (Darren Jeffreys 74)
British Flag B 438 (Dan Cresswell 73) v Lime Kiln A 404 (Ash Young 62)
Lime Kiln B 488 (Andy Lukins 78) v Bunch of Grapes A 465 (James Howard 69)
West India House B 481 (Ryan Ingram 75) v Blake Arms B 391 (Liam Bull 62)
Bird in Hand A 475 (Simon Manley 76) v New Foresters B 460 (Lloyd Davey 66)
Cobblestones B 424 (Scott Collard 59) v Sportsman A 392 (Jerry West/Joe Cornish 56)
Rugby Club B 498 (Graham Smith 74) v Bar 27 B 467 (Kalon Parsons/Martin Tully 71)
Bar 27 A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Great Western Club B 442 (Damo McDonald 64) v Rugby Club A 416 (Garry Flack 61)
Commercial Inn B 496 (Spike Elliot 71) v Lions Club B 489 (Charlie Hellier 83)
Malt Shovel B 437 (Ryan Brewer 78) v Old Market C 434 (Paul Bagg 65)
New Foresters A 465 (Mark Pope 65) v Old Market D 472 (Kevin Cornell 71)
Crown Inn B 421 (Tom Modley 62) v British Flag A 422 (Mike Driscoll 61)
Old Market B 477 (Sam Facey 75) v Blake Hall B 486 (Gareth Monaghan 77)
Bunch of Grapes B 367 (Martin Plummer/Paul Harding 50) v Crown Inn A 423 (Chris Jones 72)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Hall A 482 (Phil Coombes 78) v Bird in Hand B 463 (Dean Palmer 71)
Lions Club A 431 (Scott Capel 62) v Commercial Inn A 410 (Jared Pople 64)
Cross Rifles B 431 (Kev Dibble 64) v Sydenham Centre B 429 (Paul Chillingworth 65)
Blake Arms A 431 (Alan Hampson 64) v West India House A 450 (Stu Whitmore 67)
Old Market A 408 (Norman Hicks 65) v Cobblestones A 409 (Duncan Monro 62)
The Gallery A 438 (Sam Modley 74) v Great Western Club A 419 (Geoff Trunks 62)
Sydenham Centre A 512 (Phill Rowlands 80) v Cross Rifles A 474 (Nick Searle 77)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 31st OCTOBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms B 461 (Ben Cleaveley 72) v Rugby Club B 463 (Graham Smith/Andrew Paul 66)
Lime Kiln A 470 (Rob Sharman 70) v Cobblestones B 544 (John Penwell 74)
Bunch of Grapes A 418 (Matt White 63) v West India House B 449 (Jim Ireland 69)
New Foresters B 509 (Mike Davey 77) v British Flag B 513 (Ryan Cresswell 78)
Bar 27 B 464 (Martin Tully 68) v Sportsman B 456 (Nathan Bastin 68)
Malt Shovel A 435 (Martin Hurley 69) v Lime Kiln B 434 (Matt Fursland 65)
Sportsman A 486 (Paul Fothergill 79) v Bar 27 A 463 (Phil Ashurst 79)
Bird in Hand A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Old Market C 488 (Jeff Thorne/Paul Brazewell 74) v Crown Inn B 475 (Roy Frost 79)
Lions Club B 442 (Gary Hucker 63) v Great Western Club B 414 (Alec Pearce 63)
Crown Inn A 439 (Steve Facey 71) v Malt Shovel B 443 (Freddie Brewer 64)
Rugby Club A 477 (Steve Flack 73) v Old Market B 465 (Jack Sweeting 64)
Old Market D 506 (Paul Coleman/G Whitcombe 69) v Commercial Inn B 526 (Jordan Harris 82)
Blake Hall B 438 (Paul Walford 65) v Bunch of Grapes B 458 (Martin Plummer 68)
British Flag A 413 (Colin Pople 71) v New Foresters A 402 (Leigh Hurford 56)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
West India House A 444 (Nick Woodberry 58) v Sydenham Centre A 463 (Mark Jenkins)
Cobblestones A 394 (M Barrow/Andy Ingram 55) v Cross Rifles B 430 (Pat Kirk 70)
Bird in Hand B 418 (Craig Webber 67) v The Gallery A 447 (Sy Cross 69)
Great Western Club A 458 (Tommy & Geoff Trunks 61) v Lions Club A 436 (Barry Case 69)
Commercial Inn A 405 (David Brown 61) v Blake Arms A 428 (Andy Warren 73)
Sydenham Centre B 459 (Ian Male 66) v Blake Hall A 450 (Barry Hobbs 80)
Cross Rifles A 451 (Gary Court 67) v Old Market A 420 (Kevin Groves 60)
         

 

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 24th OCTOBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Malt Shovel A 440 (Matt Gorvin 73) v Cobblestones B 458 (Mike Pear 64)
Bunch of Grapes A 381 (Kevin White 63) v British Flag B 387 (Steve Cresswell 63)
Sportsman B 445 (Terry Markall 66) v Sportsman A 470 (Harry Cornish 69)
Bar 27 B 455 (Terry Warburton 66) v Bar 27 A 479 (Robin Slade 64)
Lime Kiln B 520 (Paul Nicholls 79) v Lime Kiln A 476 (Luke Young 68)
Blake Arms B 448 (David Cleaveley 70) v Bird in Hand A 446 (Nick Pimm 70)
West India House B 452 (Trevor Clapp 68) v New Foresters B 410 (Kevin Wilson 60)
Rugby Club B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
New Foresters A 488 (Jon Bowerings 67) v Crown Inn A 546 (Will Rich 86)
Old Market D 544 (Gary Morten 82) v Great Western Club B 445 (Tom Presley 63)
Crown Inn B 396 (Kev Tucker 57) v Malt Shovel B 440 (Freddie Brewer 67)
Lions Club B 443 (Charlie Hellier 68) v Rugby Club A 430 (Steve Flack 63)
British Flag A 417 (Keith Creedy 58) v Old Market B 446 (Matt Prosser 65)
Old Market C 478 (Paul Brazewell/Kev Arden 69) v Bunch of Grapes B 436 (Darryl Luke 66)
Commercial Inn B 485 (John Richards 68) v Blake Hall B 495 (Gary Howes 76)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cross Rifles B 431 (Andrew Rossiter 61) v Old Market A 432 (Ian Ingram/Kev Groves/Josh Casswell 60)
Cobblestones A 369 (Jack Rich 54) v Sydenham Centre A 411 (Keith Cann 63)
Sydenham Centre B 495 (Julian Lawrence 79) v Blake Hall A 452 (Richard Higgs 68)
The Gallery A 428 (Sam Modley 66) v West India House A 380 (Dan Pike 52)
Great Western Club A 416 (Dean Bowyer 59) v Commercial Inn A 410 (Damien Brown 59)
Bird in Hand B 436 (Joe Burn 64) v Lions Club A 452 (Jake Collard 66)
Blake Hall A 416 (Phill Coombs 61) v Cross Rifles A 451 (Nigel Brown 72)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 17th OCTOBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cobblestones B 432 (Adam Wall 62) v Lime Kiln B 429 (Paul Nicholls 61)
Bird in Hand A 499 (Rich Pimm 74) v Bunch of Grapes A 482 (Jack Hoare 68)
Bar 27 A 449 (Robin Slade/Andy Phillips/Bob Shorthouse 61) v Blake Arms B 444 (Dan Chidgey/Ben Cleaveley 62)
British Flag B 430 (Dan & Steve Cresswell 62) v Malt Shovel A 419 (Andy Britton 64)
New Foresters B 484 (Kevin Wilson 74) v Rugby Club B 485 (Martin Cornish 66)
Sportsman A 499 (Sam Pople 71) v Bar 27 B 468 (Kevin Parsons 67)
Lime Kiln A 472 (Ashley Young 65) v West India House B 466 (Adam Russell/Jim Ireland 63)
Sportsman B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bunch of Grapes B 405 (Kevin Thomas 58) v Crown Inn B 369 (Roy Frost 53)
Rugby Club A 516 (Pete Britton 83) v Old Market D 554 Paul Coleman 81)
Malt Shovel B Home win v New Foresters A No team
Great Western Club B 441 (John Froud 69) v British Flag A 463 (Lee Weller 75)
Blake Hall B 462 (Steve Dacosta/G Holes 66) v Lions Club B 470 (Chris Rees 75)
Old Market B 506 (Sam Facey 85) v Old Market C 486 (John Knight 74)
Crown Inn A 420 (Paul Giles 62) v Commercial Inn B 464 (Darren Winn 64)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sydenham Centre A 518 (Pete Stowell 82) v Cross Rifles B 452 (Tim Goodsell 72)
Commercial Inn A 466 (Jon Lowery 82) v Bird in Hand B 447 (Aaron Selway 69)
West India House A 406 (Seam Haysham 55) v Great Western Club A 393 (Steve Cox 58)
Old Market A 424 (Steve Parker 62) v Blake Hall A 432 (Chris Ibbotson 65)
Blake Arms A 435 (Martin Lewis 74) v Cobblestones A 408 (John Gray 59)
Cross Rifles A 448 (Nick Searle 65) v The Gallery A 432 (Neil Bradford 62)
Lions Club A 408 (Jake Collard 59) v Sydenham Centre B 419 (Paul Chillingworth 60)
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 10th OCTOBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Sportsman B 503 (Stuart Woodley 98) v New Foresters B 503 (James Puddy 68)
Rugby Club B 444 (Andrew Paul 68) v Lime Kiln A (Rob Sharman 58)
West India House B 429 (Trevor Clapp 68) v Cobblestones B 443 (Dan Addicott 64)
Bunch of Grapes A 402 (James Howard/Neil Villis/Malcolm Dennison 56) v Bar 27 A 414 (Phil Ashurst 61)
Lime Kiln B 496( Paul Nicholls 76) v British Flag B 398 (Liam Kitcher 61)
Malt Shovel A 429 (Rob Paull/Darren Jeffreys 65) v Bird in Hand A 394 (Nick Pimm 53)
Blake Arms B 460 (Michael Date 64) v Sportsman A 468 (Jerry West 66)
Bar 27 B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Commercial Inn B 482 (John Richards 73) v Malt Shovel B 437 (Matt Britton 61)
Old Market D 489 (Garry Whitcombe 80) v Blake Hall B 468 (Jason Woods 75)
British Flag A 446 (Colin Pople 73) v Rugby Club A 416 (Steve Flack 64)
Old Market C 452 (John Knight 66) v Great Western Club B 444 (John Froud 65)
New Foresters A 509 (Mark Sampson 76) v Bunch of Grapes B 463 (Dean Bennett 64)
Lions Club B 418 (Jamie Wallis 64) v Crown Inn A 434 (Mike Britton 60)
Crown Inn B Home win v Old Market B No team
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Great Western Club A 409 (Geoff Trunks 56) v Cross Rifles A 438 (Ben Whittet 65)
Bird in Hand B 462 (Jazz Boydell/Alex Drewett 66) v West India House A 471 (Simon Cable 69)
Cross Rifles B 430 (Pat Kirk 62) v Blake Arms A 397 (Andreas Christodoulou 59)
The Gallery A 422 (Dean Anthony 61) v Old Market A 401 (Iain Ingram 60)
Sydenham Centre B 470 (Matt Trapnell 69) v Commercial Inn A (Ross Perkins 69)
Cobblestones A 351 (Rob Dibble 51) v Lions Club A (Dave Dowton 50)
Blake Hall A No team v Sydenham Centre A Away win
         
RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 03rd OCTOBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bar 27 A 493 (Ryan Morgan 75) v Malt Shovel A 457 (Lee Robson 65)
Sportsman A 477 (Steve Moran 72) v Bunch of Grapes A 466 (James Howard 67)
Cobblestones B 434 (Dan Addicott 62) v Rugby Club B 421 (Adam Richards 61)
Bird in Hand A 492 (Nick Pimm 83) v Lime Kiln B 482 (Andy Lukins/Alister Hill 70)
New Foresters B 505 (Kevin Wilson 69) v Bar 27 B 483 (Neil Cobb 78)
British Flag B 429 (Nick Davey 61) v West India House B 446 (Jimmy Ireland 68)
Lime Kiln A 507 (Stuart Bastin 71) v Sportsman B 449 (Stuart Woodley 74)
Blake Arms B BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Crown Inn A 426 (Anthony Palmer/Shaun Harvey 59) v Old Market D 451 (Paul Coleman 72)
Rugby Club A 522 (Steve Flack 80) v Old Market C 490 (Graham Irish 70)
Great Western Club B 432 (John Chedzey 59) v Crown Inn B 436 (Keith Summerhayes 71)
Malt Shovel B 406 (Ryan Brewer 64) v Lions Club B 431 (Chris Rees/Mike Hucker 58)
Bunch of Grapes B 413 (Phil Parkhouse 63) v Commercial Inn B 397 (Nick Fear 60)
Blake Hall B 430 (Lee Turner 60) v British Flag A 417 (Darren Kitch 59)
Old Market B No team. v New Foresters A Away Win
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Hall A 443 (Chris Ibbotson 66) v Blake Arms A 437 (Ray Baker 66)
Old Market A 426 (Steve Carr 61) v Lions Club A 419 (Steve Cox 64)
Cross Rifles A 438 (Pete Prole 66) v Bird in Hand B 391 (Scott Broom 61)
Lions Club A 391 (Paul Scone 57) v Cross Rifles B 393 (Nigel Gillard 62)
West India House A 414 (Sean Haysham 56) v Sydenham Centre B 382 (Julian Lawrence 57)
Commercial Inn A 435 (Brian Kingston 71) v Cobblestones A 472 (Duncan Monro 78)
Sydenham Centre A 487 (Matt Reid 85) v The Gallery A 430 (Jason Chrispin 65)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 26th SEPTEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Bar 27 B 435 (Neil Cobb 64) v Lime Kiln A 468 (Ash Young 69)
Sportsman B 475 (Rich Willis 69) v Cobblestones B 455 (Shaun Summerhayes 65)
Lime Kiln B 478 (Steve Palmer 71) v Bar 27 A 499 (Paul Trunks 77)
Blake Arms B 470 (Ben Cleaveley 77) v New Foresters B 456 (Kevin Wilson 68)
West India House B 458 (Chris Hole 66) v Bird in Hand A 447 (Nick Fisher 69)
Rugby Club B 434 (Anf Richards 59) v British Flag B 443 (Roy Short 64)
Malt Shovel A 421 (Andy Britton 62) v Sportsman A 405 (Joe Cornish 62)
Bunch of Grapes A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Lions Club B 493 (Andy White 75) v Bunch of Grapes B 411 (Daryl Luke 60)
Commercial Inn B 467 (Steve Cave 72) v Old Market B 465 (Sam Facey 70)
Crown Inn B 418 (Roy Frost 63) v Rugby Club A 389 (Jamie Whitehead 55)
Old Market C 449 (John Martin/Kevin Ardren 60) v Blake Hall B 427 (Gary Howes 59)
New Foresters A 504 (Mark Pope/Jon Bowerings 69) v Great Western Club B 502 (Jordan Meaker 84)
British Flag A 452 (Dave Coles 72) v Crown Inn A 413 (Anthony Palmer 66)
Old Market D 465 (Kev Cornell 75) v Malt Shovel B 490 (Adam Whitcombe 69)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Hall A 439 (Barry Hobbs 68) v Lions Club A 433 (Terry Innalls 62)
The Gallery A 386 (Jason Crispin 63) v Blake Arms A 411 (Lee Singleton 65)
Cross Rifles B 410 (Nigel Gillard 64) v Commercial Inn A 397 (Harold J Hale 59)
Sydenham Centre B 454 (Ken Clatworthy 68) v Cross Rifles A 477 (Pete Prole 82)
Cobblestones A 373 (Scott Nurton 56) v West India House A 377 (John Cable 53)
Great Western Club A 422 (Steve Cox 58) v Sydenham Centre A 459 (Rich Duddridge 72)
Bird in Hand B 440 (Alex Drewett 68) v Old Market A 443 (Ian Caswell 70)
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 19th SEPTEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cobblestones B 426 (John Penwell 63) v Bar 27 B 429 (Nik Painton/Neil Cobb 60)
Sportsman A 454 (Paul Fothergill/Joe Cornish 63) v Lime Kiln B 477 (Steve Redman 64)
New Foresters B 486 (George Waterworth 73) v Bunch of Grapes A 470 (Andy Richards 73)
Lime Kiln A 475 (Ian Warren 73) v Blake Arms B 490 (Daniel Chidgey 71)
Bar 27 A 455 (Al Richards 64) v West India House B 447 (Tim Upham 60)
British Flag B 419 (Dan Cresswell 62) v Sportsman B 402 (Terry Markell/Stuart Woodley 56)
Bird in Hand A 465 (Rich Pimm 78) v Rugby Club B 435 (Graham Smith 63)
Malt Shovel A BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Hall B 443 (Gareth Monaghan 65) v Crown Inn B 446 (Gary Bohot 68)
Great Western Club B 425 (Geoff Chappell 62) v Commercial Inn B 419 (Jordan Harris 57)
Old Market B 491 (Jake Sweeting 67) v Lions Club B 499 (Charlie Weller 84)
Rugby Club A 504 (Tim Billing 76) v New Foresters A 520 (Mark Pope/Jon Bowerings 78)
Crown Inn A 438 (Jamie Stewart 78) v Old Market C 469 (Paul Bagg 70)
Bunch of Grapes B 368 (Paul Hardung 51} v Old Market D 377 (Kev Cornell 57)
Malt Shovel B 434 (Dan Russell/Matt Britton 59) v British Flag A 414 (Colin Pople 59)
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Blake Arms A 431 (Alan Hampson 73) v Great Western Club A 374 (Mark Bowyer 61)
Lions Club A 415 (Terry Innalls/Jake Collard 60) v The Gallery A 424 (Wayne Anthony 62)
Cross Rifles A 431 (Jake Brown 75) v Cobblestones A 443 (John Gray 69))
Old Market A 430 (Ian Ingram 67) v Sydenham Centre B 432 (Chris Jamieson 68)
West India House A 377 (Stu Whitemore 53) v Cross Rifles B 393 (Andrew Rossitor 55)
Commercial Inn A 447 (Jordan Hawkins 66) v Blake Hall A 426 (Lewis Jennings 68)
Sydenham Centre A Home win, v Bird in Hand B No team
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 12th SEPTEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Rugby Club B 459 (Dave Smith 63) v Bar 27 A 454 (Andy Phillips 63)
Blake Arms B 458 (Paul Brewer 68) v Cobblestones B 425 (Scott Collard 67)
West India House B 452 (Trevor Clapp 69) v Sportsman A 428 (Neil Tottle 64)
Sportsman B 424 (Stuart Woodley 57) v Bird in Hand A 502 (Simon Manley 77)
Bunch of Grapes A 390 (Joe West 55) v Lime Kiln A 371 (Luke Young 55)
Malt Shovel A 429 (Jon Creedy 62) v New Foresters B 417 (Kevin Wilson 64)
Bar 27 B 460 (Martin Tully 66) v British Flag B 453 (Liam Kitchker/Ian Luke 62)
Lime Kiln B BYE      
         

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY 05th SEPTEMBER 2019:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
Cobblestones B 440 (Tim Netto 62) v Bunch of Grapes A 398 (James Howard 61)
British Flag B 470 (Roy Short 70) v Blake Arms B 421 (David Cleaveley 60)
Bird in Hand A 486 (Jamie Hendy 81) v Bar 27 B 479 (Martin Tully 69)
New Foresters B 492 (Simon Holiday/Lloyd Davey 70) v Lime Kiln B 501 (Paul Nicholls 79)
Sportsman A 462 (Steve Moran 73) v Rugby Club B 438 (Anthony Cook/Graham Smith 58)
Lime Kiln A 472 (Glen Willard/Phil Court 64) v Malt Shovel A 455 (Darren Jeffreys/Martin Hurley 64)
Bar 27 A 463 (Ryan Morgan 64) v Sportsman B 466 (Paul Woodley 68)
West India House B BYE      
         
         
















































































































 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS FROM MATCHES PLAYED ON THURSDAY XXxx XXXXXXXX 2020:-
A DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
  BYE      
         
B DIVISION    
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
         
C DIVISION  
LEAGUE TABLES HOME
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v    
    v