'Singles' Runner Up
  Martin Tully
Home page

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Trophies Page
 
 
 
 

2016/2017 Singles Runner Up - Martin Tully (Bar 27 'B')

  Previous Runners Up
  2015/16 P. Ashurst (Cobblestones A) 1983/84 J. Davey (Foresters Arms)
  2014/15 K. Parsons (Crown Inn A) 1982/83 N. Perry (Malt Shovel A)
  2013/14 K. Lynham (New Foresters B) 1981/82 D. Theobald (River Parrett)
  2012/13 S. Cross (Crown Inn B) 1980/81 B. March (Railway Club)
  2011/12 J. Knight (The Market C) 1979/80 M. Mills (Bunch of Grapes)
  2010/11 P. Trunks (Squib A) 1978/79 D. Hodge (Foresters Arms B)
  2009/10 S. Redman (Lime Kiln B) 1977/78 W. Pollack (British Flag)
  2008/09 B. Wilson (New Foresters B) 1976/77 G. Simms (Duke of Monmouth)
  2007/08 A. Richards (Cobblestones A) 1975/76 D. Hill (Duke of Monmouth)
  2006/07 M. Carpenter (Great Western Club B) 1974/75 D. Hill (Duke of Monmouth)
  2005/06 R. Slade (Cobblestones A) 1973/74 J. Capon (Malt Shovel B)
  2004/05 L. Wood (Pig and Whistle B) 1972/73 G. French (Crown Inn B)
  2003/04 G. Davey (Cross Rifles) 1971/72 D. Cobb (North Pole)
  2002/03 R. Harris (Lime Kiln) 1970/71 M. Spender (Malt Shovel)
  2001/02 J. Knight (Malt Shovel B) 1969/70 D. Flay (Fleur De Lis)
  2000/01 S. Moran (Pig and Whistle A) 1968/69 W. Russell (British Flag A)
  1999/2000 G. Davey (Cross Rifles) 1967/68 M. Payne (Bunch of Grapes B)
  1998/99 S. Moran (Pig and Whistle A) 1966/67 C. Sparkes (White Hart Hotel B)
  1997/98 R. Slade (Cobblestones A) 1965/66 A. Penwell (British Railways)
  1996/97 D. Clapp (Bridgwater Squib B) 1964/65 K. Lewis (North Pole B)
Top of page 1995/96 T. Stockham (Lime Kiln) 1963/64 H. J. Hale (Bunch of Grapes B)
1994/95 T. Russell (Pig and Whistle) 1962/63 K. Ford (Lme Kiln B)
  1993/94 N. Pimm (Hope Inn) 1961/62 M. Elliot (British Flag B)
  1992/93 D. Perry (River Parrett) 1960/61 D. Hart (Cottage Inn)
  1991/92 G. Willard (Lime Kiln) 1959/60 D. Gore (Cottage Inn)
  1990/91 M. Davey (Foresters Arms) 1958/59 L. Hill (Crown Inn)
  1989/90 D. Hannaford (Bath Bridge) 1957/58 K. Curd (British Railways)
  1988/89 P. Dumphy (Quantock Gate) 1956/57 F. Roberts (Three Crowns)
  1987/88 M. Brough (Railway Club) 1955/56 R. Francis (Nags Head)
  1986/87 G. Crocker (Pig and Whistle) 1954/55 E. May (Cross Rifles)
  1985/86 D. Turner (Liberal Club) 1953/54 R. Ireland (Railway Hotel)
  1984/85 D. Harris (River Parrett) 1952/53 T. James (Crown Inn)