'Singles' Champion
  Kalon Parsons
Home page

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Trophies Page
 
 
 
  2016/2017 Singles Champion - Kalon Parsons (Bar 27 'B')
  Previous Champions
  2015/16 D. Pear (Squib B) 1983/84 M. Clapp (Bridgwater Squib)
  2014/15 T. Netto (Squib B) 1982/83 T. Meare (Lime Kiln)
  2013/14 T. Netto (Squib B) 1981/82 H. Burland (Malt Shovel)
  2012/13 P. Nicholls (Lime Kiln B) 1980/81 R. Modley (River Parrett)
  2011/12 G. Robinson (The Market C) 1979/80 J. Capon (Malt Shovel)
  2010/11 S. Sealey (Lime Kiln B) 1978/79 B. Nash (Foresters Arms A)
  2009/10 C. Hole (Squib A) 1977/78 R. Modley (River Parrett)
  2008/09 J. Chidgey (Duke A) 1976/77 A. Western (Black Horse)
  2007/08 N. Tottle (Pig & Whistle A) 1975/76 J. Capon (Malt Shovel)
  2006/07 B. Chedzey (New Foresters A) 1974/75 B. Seymour (British Legion B)
  2005/06 S. Redman (Lime Kiln B) 1973/74 L. Palmer (Cross Rifles A)
  2004/05 M. Driscoll (B S S Club A) 1972/73 D. Merriot (Bath Bridge B)
  2003/04 K. Dyer (Volunteer Arms A) 1971/72 J. Birieta (Three Crowns A)
  2002/03 G. Davey (Cross Rifles A) 1970/71 A. Fursland (Three Crowns A)
  2001/02 K. Simms (Bunch of Grapes) 1969/70 J. Cave (Rose and Crown)
  2000/01 L. Savage (Cobblestones A) 1968/69 J. Birieta (Three Crowns A)
  1999/2000 R. Wilson (Railway Club B) 1967/68 P. Long (Rose and Crown)
  1998/99 R. Lane (Mansion House) 1966/67 S. G. Clements (Hope Inn B)
  1997/98 A. Wood (Annies Bar) 1965/66 G. French (Crown Inn )
  1996/97 A. Davey (Cross Rifles) 1964/65 J. King (Bird in Hand)
Top of page 1995/96 J. C. Woolan (Sydenham Centre) 1963/64 N. Jones (British Legion B)
1994/95 D. M. Williams (Volunteer Arms A) 1962/63 J. Parker (Lime Kiln)
  1993/94 R. Wilson (Railway Club B) 1961/62 D. Gore (Cottage Inn)
  1992/93 M. Mills (Caurtaulds Club ) 1960/61 D. Langford (Mariners Arms)
  1991/92 S. Fursland (Three Crowns) 1959/60 W. Grief (Crown Inn)
  1990/91 J. Knight (Malt Shovel B) 1958/59 A. T. Luke (Horse and Jockey)
  1989/90 K. Dyer (New Market Hotel) 1957/58 G. Hawkins (British Flag)
  1988/89 S. G. Clements (River Parrett) 1956/57 J. Chedgey (River Parrett)
  1987/88 S. G. Clements (River Parrett) 1955/56 G. Hughes (Rose and Crown)
  1986/87 P. Dumphy (Quantock Gate) 1954/55 J. Pither (Fleur De Lis)
  1985/86 M. Coombes (Duke of Monmouth) 1953/54 M. May (Nags Head Inn)
  1984/85 P. Hodge (Rose and Crown) 1952/53 D. Richards (Malt Shovel)