'Pairs' Third Place
  Steve & Sarge
Home page

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Trophies Page
 
 
 
  2016/2017 Third Place
Steve Bayliss & Anthony Jasinskl (Bar 27 'B')
  Previous Third Place Holders
  2015/16 A. Wood & S. Redman (Lime Kiln B)
  2014/15 R. Morgan & D. Clapp (Squib A)
  2013/14 M. Tully & S. Bayliss (Crown Inn A)
  2012/13 S. Facey & P. Giles (Blake Arms B)
  2011/12 M. Webber & C. Webber (Commercial Inn A)
  2010/11 R. Male (Squib A) & D. Adams (Hope Inn A)
  2009/10 J. Clapp & J. Ireland (Squib A)
  2008/09 S. Cave & N. Fear (Commercial Inn B)
  2007/08 J. Haydon & S. Hole (Mansion House A)
  2006/07 D. Smith & A. Swain (B.S.S. Club)
  2005/06 J. Thorne & D. Cobb (Old Market)
  2004/05 S. Raybaruk & A. Cooke (Duke A)
  2003/04 N. Ross & J. West (Pig & Whistle A)
  2002/03 M. Hutchings & N. Mockridge (Waterloo House)
  2001/02 S. Ford & B. Smith (Old Market)
  2000/01 A. Glover & W. Dewis (Liberal Club)
  1999/2000 K & R Wilson (Great Western Club)
  1998/99 S. Redman & P. Russell (Annies Bar)
  1997/98 C & S Webber (River Parrett)
  1996/97 A. Bowden & S. Trunks (Duke of Monmouth)
  1995/96 D. Hole & D. Clapp (Bridgwater Squib)
  1994/95 T. Dodden & M. Waul (Duke of Monmouth)
  1993/94 R. Claydon & E. Prescott (Volunteer Arms)
  1992/93 M. Snow & D. Langford (Three Crowns)
  1991/92 M. Mills & M. Driscoll (Courtaulds Club)
  1990/91 K. Tucker & T. Rayner (River Parrett)
Top of page 1989/90 N. Perry & D. Searle (Lime Kiln)
1988/89 H. Nation & F. Hooper (Rose & Crown)
  1987/88 N. Clapp & T. Rayner(River Parrett)
  1986/87 R. Lane & S. Jones (Bunch of Grapes)
  1985/86 S. Facey & M. Searle (Quantock Gate)
  1964/85 M. Davey & S. Cole (Foresters Arms)
  1983/84 R. Frost & K. Summerhayes (River Parrett)
  1982/83 G. Houlding & F. Kunc (Volunteer Arms)
  1981/82 P. Hodge & R. Modley(River Parrett)
  1980/81 D. Hine & T. Luke (Bridgwater Squib)
  1979/80 R. Thompson & J. Watts (Bird in Hand)
  1978/79 D. Webb & M. Mills (Bunch of Grapes)
  1977/78 M. Queenan & A. Cavill (Fleur De lis)
  1976/77 S. Rossiter & P. Miller (North Pole)
  1975/76 H. E & H. J Hale (Comercial Inn)
  1974/75 R. Modley & J. Thorne (River Parrett)
  1973/74 R. Day & L. Wookey (Bridgwater Squib)
  1972/73 P. Rothwell & J. Dodden (Blake Arms)
  1971/72 V & J Bull (Cross Rifles)
Top of page 1970/71 J. Cave & F Hooper (Rose & Crown)
1969/70 H. E & H. J Hale (Commercial Inn)
  1968/69 J. Hill & H. Selway (Halfway Inn A)