'Pairs' Runners Up
  Kev & Paul
Home page

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Trophies Page
 
 
 
  2015/2016 Runners Up
Kev Budd & Paul Nicholls (Lime Kiln Inn 'B')
  Previous Runners Up
  2015/16 M. Diment & K. Lynham (New Foresters B)
  2014/15 D. Wood & J. West (Sportsman 'A')
  2013/14 B. Chedzey & W. Stacey (New Foresters A)
  2012/13 K. Wilson & B. Wilson (New Foresters B)
  2011/12 P. Coleman & K. Cornell (The Market D)
  2010/11 N. James & M. Tully (Malt Shovel B)
  2009/10 P. Marks & M. Marks (New Foresters A)
  2008/09 K. Dyer & N. Fisher (Volunteer Arms A)
  2007/08 S. Britton & T. Clapp (Squib A)
  2006/07 M. Tully & N. James (Malt Shovel B)
  2005/06 S. Collard & T. Netto (Squib B)
  2004/05 M. Coombes & D. Hannaford (Volunteer Arms A)
  2003/04 S. Collard & T. Netto (Squib B)
  2002/03 D. Cobb & J. Thorne (Old Market)
  2001/02 M. Clapp & K. Cornell (Mansion House)
  2000/01 R. James & C. Hole (Sqib A)
  1999/2000 D. Adams & R. Male (Hope Inn)
  1998/99 L. Russell & R. Ashman (Pig & Whistle)
  1997/98 A. Richards & J. Setter (Cobblestones)
  1996/97 S. Redman & P. Russell (Blue Boar)
  1995/96 S. Moran & R. Ashman (Pig & Whistle)
  1994/95 N. Pimm & J. Ireland (Hope Inn A)
  1993/94 C & S Webber (Comercial Inn)
  1992/93 S. Woodley & G. Lewis (Three Crowns)
1991/92 R. Henderson & R. Curtis (Withycutter)
  1990/91 R. White & M. Coombes (Duke of Monmouth)
Top of page 1989/90 A. Wood & T. Guest (Welworthy Club)
1988/89 K. Hucker & G. Webb (C.E.G.B. Club)
  1987/88 A. Bawden & R. Curtis (Withy Cutter)
  1986/87 D. Moxham & G. Finch (Liberal Club)
  1985/86 J. Smith & D. Hodge (Foresters Arms)
  1964/85 K. Setter & P. Ashurst (Black Horse)
  1983/84 N & C Hughes (West India House)
  1982/83 R. White & M. Coombes (Duke of Monmouth)
  1981/82 M & J Davey (Foresters Arms)
  1980/81 J. Adams & S. Britton (Cross Rifles)
  1979/80 M. Warren & O. Anthony (Foresters Arms)
  1978/79 T. White & W. Humphrey (North Pole)
  1977/78 K. Flack & D. Winn (Bridgwater Squib)
  1976/77 T. Sturgess & M. Hutchings (Volunteer Arms)
  1975/76 D. Rolph & M. Redding (Foresters Arms)
  1974/75 A. Newton & W. Russell (British Flag A)
  1973/74 D & B Seymour (British Legion)
  1972/73 F. Hooper & C. Sparkes (Rose & Crown/Withy Cutter)
  1971/72 S. Bate & L. Elswood (Hope Inn)
  1970/71 L. Nurton & R. Bailey (Fleur De Lis)
  1969/70 J. Hill & K. Flack (British Flag A)
  1968/69 R. Cross & H. Sprouting (Bunch of Grapes A)
  1967/68 M. Spender & M. Webb (North Pole Inn)
  1966/67 S. Searle & C. Britton (Withycutter A)
  1965/66 J. Harper & A. Giles (Malt Shovel B)
  1964/65 R. Carver & R. Merrett (British Flag B)
  1963/64 B. Bale & R. Sully (Foresters Arms A)
Top of page 1962/63 G. Gough & T. Grandfield (British Railway Club)
1961/62 A. Leach & B. Hooper (Hope Inn B)
  1960/61 D. & J. Gore (Cottage Inn)