'Pairs' Champions
  Bob & Graham
Home page

 

 

 

 

 

Back to Trophies Page
 
 
 
  2015/2016 Champions
Bob Shorthouse & Graham Davey (Bar 27 'A')
  Previous Champions
  2015/16 B. Cleaveley (Blake Arms B & S. Sealey Lime Kiln Inn B)
  2014/15 B. Chedzey & W. Stacey (New Foresters A)
  2013/14 N. Pimm & R. Pimm (Bird in Hand A)
  2012/13 R. Male & N. Cobb (Hope Inn B)
  2011/12 S. Redman & A. Wood (Lime Kiln Inn B)
  2010/11 S. Redman & A. Wood (Lime Kiln Inn B)
  2009/10 J. Chillingworth & M. Chillingworth (Sydenham Centre B)
  2008/09 P. Marks & M. Marks (New Foresters A)
  2007/08 D. Adams & R. Male (Voulnteer Arms A)
  2006/07 J. Ireland & J. Clapp (Squib A)
  2005/06 M. Tully & N. James (Malt Shovel B)
  2004/05 S. Redman & A. Wood (Annies Bar)
  2003/04 T. Franks & M. Harris (Great Western Club)
  2002/03 N. Phillips & A. Western (River Parrett B)
  2001/02 B & J Griffiths (B.S.S. Club)
  2000/01 N. Fisher & K. Dyer (Volunteer Arms A)
  1999/2000 J. Ireland & N. Pimm (Hope Inn)
  1998/99 P. Salmon & S. Fursland (Annies Bar)
  1997/98 A. Richards & A. Wood (Annies Bar)
  1996/97 C & S Webber (Commercial Inn)
  1995/96 P. Towill & N. Perry (Lime Kiln Inn A)
  1994/95 A & S Fursland (Blue Boar)
  1993/94 J. Ireland & N. Pimm (Hope Inn)
  1992/93 D. Hole & D. Clapp (Bridgwater Squib)
  1991/92 K. Creedy & B. Smith (Courtaulds Club)
  1990/91 P. Rothwell & J. Dodden (Blake Arms)
Top of page 1989/90 M. Faulks & M. Gillard (Rock Garden)
1988/89 W. Stewart & F. Kunc (Black Horse)
  1987/88 K. Setter & P. Ashurst (Black Horse)
  1986/87 E. Smith & P. Hodge (Rose & Crown)
  1985/86 G. Woods & R. White (Hope Inn)
  1964/85 D. Harris & W. T. Creedy (River Parrett)
  1983/84 G. Hill & J. Knight (Malt Shovel)
  1982/83 M. Chilcott & B. Stockham (Rose & Crown)
  1981/82 K. Turner & P. Brazewell (Bridgwater Squib)
  1980/81 A. Pearce & A. Bicknell (Rose & Crown)
  1979/80 P. Kirk & A. Western (River Parrett)
  1978/79 D. Harris & W. T. Creedy (River Parrett)
  1977/78 R. Frost & K. Summerhayes (River Parrett)
  1976/77 D. Harris & W. T. Creedy (River Parrett)
  1975/76 J. Thorne & R. Modley (Foresters Arms B)
  1974/75 M. Stone & J. Davey (Foresters Arms B)
  1973/74 R. James & C. Day (Bunch of Grapes)
  1972/73 W. Davey & C. Elson (Commercial Inn)
  1971/72 M. Queenan & A. Cavill (Fleur De Lis)
  1970/71 J. Thorne & D. Cobb (North Pole)
  1969/70 K. Norton & R. Merrett (British Flag B)
  1968/69 F. Hill & G. Redding (North Pole)
  1967/68 T. Lumber & G. Ham (Lions Club B)
  1966/67 J. R. Cave & W. H. Creedy (Hope Inn B)
  1965/66 F. Phillips & C. Giles (Quantock Gate B)
  1964/65 K. Squire & D. Davey (Volunteer Arms)
  1963/64 F. Davey & K. Russell (Malt Shovel B)
Top of page 1962/63 B. Hodge & R. Ford (Lime Kiln Inn B)
1961/62 M. Denman & R. Denman (Cross Rifles)
  1960/61 J. Hucker & B. Addicott (Devonshire Arms)
  1959/60 J. Pither & R. Merrett (British Flag B)
  1958/59 M. Denman & R. Denman (Cross Rifles)
  1957/58 M. Washer & M. Date (Malt Shovel)
  1956/57 S. Pollard & D. Rosier (Devonshire Arms)
  1955/56 E. May & A. Taylor (Cross Rifles)
  1954/55 M. Denman & R Denman (Cross Rifles)
  1953/54 B. Williams & L. Pursey (Three Crowns)
  1952/53 B. Hembury & L. Pople (Fleur De Lis)